Worth reading
36Immaterial
Scored from 4 of 5 sectionsDirection
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
900000
SharesWording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.自己株式の消却
Resolved 25 August 2026CancellationRetired shares are removed from the total number of issued shares and can never return to the market.
11.8%Cancellation of
Number of shares to be retired900,000 shares
Percentage of total issued shares before retirement11.8%
Scheduled retirement date15 September 2026
Total number of issued shares after retirement6,736,368 shares
Reference (number of shares stated in the document)
Current number of treasury shares1,564,348 shares (as of 31 July 2026; no note was provided on whether this includes shares held in trust)
Total number of issued shares7,636,368 shares (as of 31 July 2026; no note was provided on whether this excludes treasury shares)
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Resolution date | 25 August 2026 |
| Number of shares to be retired | 900,000 shares |
| Percentage of total issued shares before retirement | 11.8% |
| Scheduled retirement date | 15 September 2026 |
| Total number of issued shares after retirement | 6,736,368 shares |
| Current number of treasury shares | 1,564,348 shares (as of 31 July 2026; no note was provided on whether this includes shares held in trust) |
| Total number of issued shares | 7,636,368 shares (as of 31 July 2026; no note was provided on whether this excludes treasury shares) |
Items this document does not state (9)
Class of shares to be acquiredMaximum number of shares to be acquiredPercentage of total issued sharesTotal acquisition priceAcquisition periodMethod of acquisitionReason for acquisitionChange in acquisition periodChange in acquisition limit
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.No reason for the cancellation of treasury shares is stated.
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.