Worth reading
56In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
3
億円(営業利益の公表計画未達額)Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.Contents of this document
Presentation materials for financial resultsFiscal year ending March 202510 items taken from the company’s own explanation
Financial Results Figures (The key points of this material are explained below)
Net Sales¥34,925 million+11.8%
Operating profit¥1,049 million+8.6%
Ordinary income¥1,063 million-0.1%
Net income¥692 million+10.6%
Full-year earnings forecast
Fiscal year ending March 2026
Net Sales
¥41,180 million
Operating profit
¥2,015 million
実質EBITDA
¥2,555 million
Fiscal year ending March 2027
Net Sales
¥37,380 million
Operating profit
¥1,565 million
実質EBITDA
¥2,105 million
Fiscal year ending March 2028
Net Sales
¥40,030 million
Operating profit
¥2,020 million
実質EBITDA
¥2,560 million
What the company explained in this material
Self-assessment against the planThe company's self-assessment against its own plan.
売上高は公表計画を達成、営業利益は公表計画から3億円の未達Breakdown of Factors Affecting the ChangeReasons cited by the Company for the change in the figures.
- M&A fees
- 万博関連の先行費用(人員・宿舎等)
- Price revision
- 不採算先の契約解除
- 小口スポット工事の増加
- 大型M&Aののれん償却3.1億円/年
New initiatives
- AI/DX活用による業務効率化
- 設備点検からリニューアル工事につなげるフローの確立
- M&A・オープンイノベーション
- 設備管理24時間体制の確立
- ライフエンハンス事業の検討
- EV関連事業・スマートファーム事業への参入検討
- ウェル・ビーイング推進部署の新設
- DOE3%を下限とする配当方針の導入
Key KPIsA metric the company considers important as a management benchmark.
- Equity ratio56 %Year on year against the same period last year59.6%から低下
- EPS67円09銭Year on year against the same period last year60円98銭から増加
- PBR0.64 timesYear on year against the same period last year0.62倍から上昇
- ROE3.22 %Year on year against the same period last year2.94%から上昇
- ROA1.79 %Year on year against the same period last year1.75%から上昇
- Payout ratio59.6 %Year on year against the same period last year59.0%から上昇
Segment results
- Security servicesNet Sales¥23,622 million (YoY +12.8%)Segment profit¥423 million (YoY -41.0%)
- Building management businessNet Sales¥9,524 million (YoY -3.0%)Segment profit¥290 million (YoY +80.6%)
- Real Estate BusinessNet Sales¥1,777 million (YoY +263.9%)Segment profit¥341 million (YoY +273.6%)
Medium-term management plan targets
Plan第13次中期経営計画(2025年4月~2028年3月)
2027年度定量目標
Net Sales¥40 billion
EBITDA¥2.5 billion
Growth investment¥10 billion
ROE target6.0~7.0%
P/B ratio target1.00~1.02倍
Financial targets
ROE
Target6.0~7.0%
Actual results3.22%
PBR
Target1.00~1.02倍
Actual results0.64倍
Equity ratio
Actual results56.0%
Orders received and order backlog
万博関連受注額70~80億円程度の見込み
万博協会発注警備108億円(3社JV)
Annual Dividend
Actual results¥40.00
Fiscal year ending March 2026 forecast¥60
Payout ratio
Actual results59.6%
PolicyApproximately 50%
DOE3.0%を下限
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Document type | Presentation materials for financial results |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ending March 2025 |
| Net Sales | ¥34,925 million (YoY +11.8%) |
| Operating profit | ¥1,049 million (YoY +8.6%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥1,063 million (YoY -0.1%) |
| Net income | ¥692 million (YoY +10.6%) |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Fiscal year ending March 2026 Net Sales ¥41,180 million / Operating profit ¥2,015 million / 実質EBITDA ¥2,555 million / Fiscal year ending March 2027 Net Sales ¥37,380 million / Operating profit ¥1,565 million / 実質EBITDA ¥2,105 million / Fiscal year ending March 2028 Net Sales ¥40,030 million / Operating profit ¥2,020 million / 実質EBITDA ¥2,560 million |
| Self-assessment against the plan | 売上高は公表計画を達成、営業利益は公表計画から3億円の未達 |
| Segment results | Segment Security services / Net Sales ¥23,622 million (YoY +12.8%) / Segment profit ¥423 million (YoY -41.0%), Segment Building management business / Net Sales ¥9,524 million (YoY -3.0%) / Segment profit ¥290 million (YoY +80.6%), Segment Real Estate Business / Net Sales ¥1,777 million (YoY +263.9%) / Segment profit ¥341 million (YoY +273.6%) |
| Breakdown of Factors Affecting the Change | Factors M&A fees / Amount Not disclosed, Factors 万博関連の先行費用(人員・宿舎等) / Amount Not disclosed, Factors Price revision / Amount Not disclosed, Factors 不採算先の契約解除 / Amount Not disclosed, Factors 小口スポット工事の増加 / Amount Not disclosed, Factors 大型M&Aののれん償却 / Amount 3.1億円/年 |
| Key KPIs | Indicator name Equity ratio / Value 56 % / Year on year against the same period last year 59.6%から低下, Indicator name EPS / Value 67円09銭 / Year on year against the same period last year 60円98銭から増加, Indicator name PBR / Value 0.64 times / Year on year against the same period last year 0.62倍から上昇, Indicator name ROE / Value 3.22 % / Year on year against the same period last year 2.94%から上昇, Indicator name ROA / Value 1.79 % / Year on year against the same period last year 1.75%から上昇, Indicator name Payout ratio / Value 59.6 % / Year on year against the same period last year 59.0%から上昇 |
| Medium-term management plan targets | Plan 第13次中期経営計画(2025年4月~2028年3月) / 2027年度定量目標 Net Sales ¥40 billion / EBITDA ¥2.5 billion / Growth investment ¥10 billion / ROE target 6.0~7.0% / P/B ratio target 1.00~1.02倍 |
| Financial targets | ROE Target 6.0~7.0% / Actual results 3.22% / PBR Target 1.00~1.02倍 / Actual results 0.64倍 / Equity ratio Actual results 56.0% |
| Annual Dividend | Actual results ¥40.00 / Breakdown Not disclosed / Fiscal year ending March 2026 forecast ¥60 |
| Payout ratio | Actual results 59.6% / Policy Approximately 50% / DOE 3.0%を下限 |
| Orders received and order backlog | 万博関連受注額 70~80億円程度の見込み / 万博協会発注警備 108億円(3社JV) |
| New initiatives | AI/DX活用による業務効率化, 設備点検からリニューアル工事につなげるフローの確立, M&A・オープンイノベーション, 設備管理24時間体制の確立, ライフエンハンス事業の検討, EV関連事業・スマートファーム事業への参入検討, ウェル・ビーイング推進部署の新設, DOE3%を下限とする配当方針の導入 |
Items this document does not state (14)
Gross Profit MarginOperating profit marginSelling, general and administrative expensesResults for the three months of the current quarterProgress against full-year forecastUnit price and quantity metricsNumber of stores and locationsNumber of employeesAssumptions Underlying the Business OutlookRisk amount incorporated into the outlookAcquisition of treasury sharesCapital expendituresMarket Size / ShareKey points of the Q&A
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.売上高はアムスグループおよび関西ユナイトプロテクションのM&A、機械警備やイベント警備の拡大が寄与した。営業利益は、価格改定や不採算契約の解除などで収益性が改善した一方、M&A手数料、万博関連の先行費用、人件費・のれん償却負担などが計画未達要因となった。
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.