Annual Securities Report — FY2025
What KYORITSU MAINTENANCE CO.,LTD. reported for the period from 2025-04-01 to 2026-03-31. Filed by 株式会社共立メンテナンス
Filed 2026-06-24View the original on EDINET
How much it says
70Detailed
What moved here
19named for the first time
Its own wording
43terms
Which filing this is
34/ 34newest
No officer data yetThis company's filings have not been read for officers yet. Nothing is missing from the filings — the roster simply has not been extracted.
The gist
During the consolidated fiscal year, revenue and profit increased in the dormitory, hotel and other businesses, resulting in consolidated revenue of ¥275,247 million and profit attributable to owners of the parent of ¥18,709 million. At the same time, the Company recorded impairment losses of ¥1,119 million, and its equity ratio at fiscal year-end was 46.0%.
Komori's summary of this document, not the document's own words.70Detailed
How much this filing saysA weighted roll-up of 10 rubric dimensions, each scored from a fixed set of questions asked against this filing — built only from the 35 this document could answer. It measures how specific the disclosure is, not whether the company is doing well. Derived from the data, not editorial.
76
Very detailed
61
Detailed
62
Detailed
75
Very detailed
100
Very detailed
68
Detailed
77
Very detailed
53
Typical
55
Typical
73
Detailed
R&D spend5億円Money spent making new things.
Cash left overNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
Spent on equipment422億円Plants, machines — things meant to last.
EmployeesNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
How to read this page
This is not the documentIt is Komori's reading of the filing submitted to EDINET. The original is linked above.
The score is not a verdictIt measures how specific the disclosure is. It says nothing about results or where the share price goes.
When it updatesContent lands once the filing has been read through. Right after submission, the summary can still be empty.