Komori
Monthly9616KYORITSU MAINTENANCE CO.,LTD.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Management Information for June 2026 Monthly Report

Group sales in June 2026 were ¥20.858 billion, up 5% year on year. Sales increased in the dormitory, hotel, building management, foods and other businesses, while the development business declined 28% and contracted dormitories in the dormitory business declined 12%.

Worth reading
39Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
5
% (sales year-on-year)
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Sales for this month

June 2026
20,858¥ million
Net Sales
-95.0%
Cumulative from Start of Period
-94.0%
The center line represents the same level as the same month of the previous year (100). The distance from the line represents the year-on-year change.
Cumulative Sales from Start of Period¥67,525 million
Monthly Commentary

The figures for the current fiscal year are simple totals of the unaudited sales flash reports from the Group companies. They are before elimination of intercompany transactions on consolidation and may differ from the financial figures finalized at a later date.

Scope of aggregation: Sales flash reports from the companies in the 共立メンテナンス Group, before elimination of intercompany transactions on consolidation

Sales for this month
ItemDetails
Month CoveredJune 2026
Scope of aggregationSales flash reports from the companies in the 共立メンテナンス Group, before elimination of intercompany transactions on consolidation
Net sales for the month¥20,858 million
Year-on-year change in monthly net sales5
Cumulative Sales from Start of Period¥67,525 million
Cumulative Year-on-Year Change from Start of Period6
Year-on-year change by categoryName Dormitory Business / Year on year 5, Name Student Dormitories / Year on year 8, Name Employee Dormitories / Year on year 7, Name Dormir / Year on year 0, Name Managed Dormitories / Year on year -12, Name Hotel Business / Year on year 7, Name Dormy Inn Business / Year on year 7, Name Resort Business / Year on year 8, Name Integrated Building Management Business / Year on year 4, Name Foods Business / Year on year 19, Name Development Business / Year on year -28, Name Other Businesses / Year on year 6, Name Total / Year on year 5
Sales by categoryDormitory Business ¥5,210 million, Student Dormitories ¥2,856 million, Employee Dormitories ¥1,374 million, Dormir ¥620 million, Managed Dormitories ¥359 million, Hotel Business ¥10,712 million, Dormy Inn Business ¥7,032 million, Resort Business ¥3,679 million, Integrated Building Management Business ¥1,644 million, Foods Business ¥1,182 million, Development Business ¥611 million, Other Businesses ¥1,498 million
Monthly CommentaryThe figures for the current fiscal year are simple totals of the unaudited sales flash reports from the Group companies. They are before elimination of intercompany transactions on consolidation and may differ from the financial figures finalized at a later date.
Items this document does not state (13)
Fiscal Year CoveredTotal-store sales, year on yearSame-Store Sales, Year on YearYear-on-Year Change in Customer CountYear-on-Year Change in Average Spend per CustomerKey KPIsNumber of Stores at Period-EndNumber of stores opened during the monthNumber of stores closed during the monthFactors Affecting the ChangeMeasures from the following month onwardMonthly trend for the same period last yearNext Scheduled Disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The company has not provided an explanation for the change in sales.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Management Information for June 2026 Monthly Report | KYORITSU MAINTENANCE CO.,LTD. (9616) timely disclosure | Komori