Results for this period
Third quarter2022年11月1日〜2023年7月31日Non-consolidated (standalone)Japanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
案件の中止・規模縮小、大型オフラインイベントに伴う外注費増、人材採用強化による人件費・採用教育費増、上場に伴う一時費用増
No applicable matters
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Third quarter |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Non-consolidated (standalone) |
| Period Covered | 2022年11月1日〜2023年7月31日 |
| Net Sales | ¥1,576 million (YoY +15.8%) |
| Operating profit | ¥1 million (YoY -97.9%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥-10 million |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥-13 million |
| Net income per share | △5.02円 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 46.2 / End of previous period 26.1 |
| Total assets | ¥1,035 million |
| Net assets | ¥477 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Individual Net Sales ¥2,200 million (YoY +7.3%) / Operating profit ¥0 million / Ordinary income ¥-13 million / Net income ¥-14 million / Consolidated Net Sales ¥2,220 million / Operating profit ¥3 million / Ordinary income ¥-9 million / Net income ¥-8 million |
| Revision to Earnings Forecast | Individual Revision Downward revision / Net Sales Not disclosed → ¥2,200 million / Operating profit Not disclosed → ¥0 million / Ordinary income Not disclosed → ¥-13 million / Net income Not disclosed → ¥-14 million / Consolidated Details 第4四半期からの連結決算移行に伴う新規公表 |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | 0 yen and sen → 0 yen and sen |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New 1 / Excluded 0 / Company name 株式会社en-zin |
| Material subsequent events | 2023年8月2日に株式会社en-zinを設立した。オフラインイベントの制作事業などを行い、第4四半期から連結決算へ移行する。 |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Yes (for institutional investors and securities analysts) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 2,724,998 |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 0 |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | 案件の中止・規模縮小、大型オフラインイベントに伴う外注費増、人材採用強化による人件費・採用教育費増、上場に伴う一時費用増 |
Items this document does not state (14)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.eスポーツを含むオフラインイベントの復活で、スポンサー企業のプロモーション戦略におけるeスポーツの割合が縮小したこと、クライアント企業に起因する案件の中止・規模縮小が発生したことを挙げている。また、大型オフラインイベントに伴う外注費、人材採用強化による人件費・採用教育費、上場に伴う一時費用が増加した。