Results for this period
Interim period (second quarter)1 January 2026–30 June 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in thousand yen).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
Revenue increased as the company deepened orders in its existing payments and financial services businesses, built its pipeline in growth areas, and acquired new customers, while thoroughly controlling costs.
No applicable matters
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Interim period (second quarter) |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 January 2026–30 June 2026 |
| Net Sales | 1,187 million yen (YoY +12.7%) |
| Operating profit | 86 million yen |
| Ordinary income | 94 million yen |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | 68 million yen |
| Net income per share | ¥9.28 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 86.7 / End of previous period 86.3 |
| Total assets | 2,011 million yen |
| Net assets | 1,743 million yen |
| Cash flows from operating activities | 183,758 thousand yen |
| Cash flows from investing activities | -548,920 thousand yen |
| Cash flows from financing activities | 0 thousand yen |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | 1,150,507 thousand yen |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales 2,400 million yen (YoY +5.2%) / Operating profit 100 million yen (YoY +990.6%) / Ordinary income 100 million yen (YoY +358.3%) / Net income 70 million yen (YoY +210.4%) |
| Revision to Earnings Forecast | Not disclosed → Net Sales 2,400 million yen (YoY +5.2%) / Operating profit 100 million yen (YoY +990.6%) / Ordinary income 100 million yen (YoY +358.3%) / Net income 70 million yen (YoY +210.4%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | 0 yen → 7 yen |
| Depreciation and amortization | 77 thousand yen |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | No material changes (number and names of companies newly consolidated or excluded: Not disclosed) |
| Material subsequent events | No applicable matters. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | None (対象者:Not disclosed) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 7,430,000 |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 77 |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | Revenue increased as the company deepened orders in its existing payments and financial services businesses, built its pipeline in growth areas, and acquired new customers, while thoroughly controlling costs. |
Items this document does not state (9)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Revenue increased as the company deepened orders in its existing payments and financial services businesses, built its pipeline in growth areas such as banking, insurance, securities, PMO, IT risk and security, and pursued the acquisition of new customers, while thoroughly controlling costs.