Komori
Treasury Stock9560PROGRIT Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice Regarding the Results and Completion of the Acquisition of Treasury Shares Through an Off-Auction Purchase Transaction (ToSTNeT-3) and a Change in Major Shareholder

On 10 July 2026, the Company acquired 1,107,900 treasury shares through ToSTNeT-3 and completed the acquisition of treasury shares based on the resolution of the Board of Directors dated 9 July. As a result of the acquisition, the voting rights ratio of the major shareholder HOHETO fell from 10.88% to 7.54%.

Worth reading
70In focus
Scored from 3 of 4 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
830925000
¥
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Progress against acquisition limit

Acquisition completedPurchase through the Tokyo Stock Exchange's off-auction purchase (ToSTNeT-3)

Resolved 9 July 2026

88.6%
Cumulative utilization rate
Limit
Number of Shares1,250,000 shares (maximum)
88.6%
Cumulative utilization rate
Limit
Amount¥937,500,000 (maximum)

今回の取得が、そのまま決議後の累計です。 株数と金額は、ほぼ同じ速さで消化されています。

Number of Shares
Limit1,250,000 shares (maximum)
Cumulative total1,107,900 shares (as of 10 July 2026; the acquisition was completed with this purchase)
Current1,107,900 shares
Amount
Limit¥937,500,000 (maximum)
Cumulative total¥830,925,000 (as of 10 July 2026; the acquisition was completed with this purchase)
Current¥830,925,000
Percentage of total issued shares9.99%
Average acquisition price for this transaction (calculated)¥750 per shareCurrent acquisition price ÷ current number of shares acquired
Whether acquisition has been completed

Completed. The acquisition of treasury shares based on the resolution of the Board of Directors dated 9 July 2026 was completed with this purchase.

消化率と残りは、会社が示した累計・今回と上限から算出しています。進捗率=上限に対してどこまで使ったかの割合です。 ToSTNeT is a system for trading outside the exchange's regular trading hours.

Progress against acquisition limit
ItemDetails
Total number of shares acquired in this transaction1,107,900 shares
Total current acquisition price¥830,925,000
Acquisition date/acquisition period10 July 2026
Method of acquisitionPurchase through the Tokyo Stock Exchange's off-auction purchase (ToSTNeT-3)
Cumulative number of shares acquired1,107,900 shares (as of 10 July 2026; the acquisition was completed with this purchase)
Cumulative acquisition cost¥830,925,000 (as of 10 July 2026; the acquisition was completed with this purchase)
Resolution date9 July 2026
Maximum number of shares to be acquired1,250,000 shares (maximum)
Total acquisition price¥937,500,000 (maximum)
Percentage of total issued shares9.99%
Whether acquisition has been completedCompleted. The acquisition of treasury shares based on the resolution of the Board of Directors dated 9 July 2026 was completed with this purchase.
Items this document does not state (2)
Acquisition period under the resolutionAverage Acquisition Price

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The Company received notice from its founder, a Representative Director and Executive Vice President, and HOHETO, the founder's asset management company, of their intention to sell their shareholdings. Following consideration, the Company decided to acquire treasury shares.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding the Results and Completion of the Acquisition of Treasury Shares Through an Off-Auction Purchase Transaction (ToSTNeT-3) and a Change in Major Shareholder | PROGRIT Inc. (9560) timely disclosure | Komori