Komori
Revision of earnings forecasts9556INTLOOP Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending July 2026 (Japanese GAAP) (Consolidated)

The consolidated financial results for the fiscal year ended July 2026 were announced. While net sales increased, operating profit, ordinary profit and profit attributable to owners of the parent decreased. The company also presented a range for its full-year consolidated earnings forecast for the fiscal year ending July 2027.

Worth reading
76Important
Scored from 4 of 5 sections
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Revised forecast

Fiscal year ending July 2027 · Full year
Net Sales—→—Millions of yen
—
Operating profit—→—Millions of yen
—
Ordinary income—→—Millions of yen
—
Profit attributable to owners of the parent—→—Millions of yen
—
Net income per share—→—yen and sen
—

The bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document.

Details and amount of extraordinary loss

Loss on disposal of fixed assets ¥7.879 million, valuation loss on investment securities ¥100.163 million, total extraordinary losses ¥108.043 million

Previous-period resultsNet sales ¥40,399 million, operating profit ¥1,337 million, ordinary profit ¥1,366 million, profit attributable to owners of the parent ¥514 million, earnings per share ¥54.75
Dividend forecast revisionThe dividend forecast for the fiscal year ending July 2027 is ¥0.00 per share at the end of the second quarter, ¥0.00 at year-end and ¥0.00 for the full year.
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Revised forecast
ItemDetails
Net SalesNot disclosed → 48,000~50,500(18.8–25.0% increase)
Operating profitNot disclosed → 3,500~4,600(161.7–243.9% increase)
Ordinary incomeNot disclosed → 3,200~4,300(134.1–214.6% increase)
Profit attributable to owners of the parentNot disclosed → 2,100~2,800(308.5–444.7% increase)
Net income per shareNot disclosed → 223.01~297.35
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending July 2027
Period CoveredFull year
Previous-period resultsNet sales ¥40,399 million, operating profit ¥1,337 million, ordinary profit ¥1,366 million, profit attributable to owners of the parent ¥514 million, earnings per share ¥54.75
Details and amount of extraordinary lossLoss on disposal of fixed assets ¥7.879 million, valuation loss on investment securities ¥100.163 million, total extraordinary losses ¥108.043 million
Dividend forecast revisionThe dividend forecast for the fiscal year ending July 2027 is ¥0.00 per share at the end of the second quarter, ¥0.00 at year-end and ¥0.00 for the full year.
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Items this document does not state (2)
Publication date of previous forecastReason for the revision

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The company explained that demand for consulting services and highly specialized personnel increased, driven by corporate DX and AI investment and labor shortages. In response, it strengthened recruitment, developed AI agents, improved operational efficiency using AI tools and made companies subsidiaries, among other measures. However, it did not specify the individual impact amounts or primary causes of the decline in profit or the figures in its forecast for the fiscal year ending July 2027.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending July 2026 (Japanese GAAP) (Consolidated) | INTLOOP Inc. (9556) timely disclosure | Komori