Worth reading
11Immaterial
Scored from 5 of 6 sectionsDirection
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.Results for this period
Full year令和5年4月1日から令和6年3月31日までNon-consolidated (standalone)Net Sales4,256,984¥ thousand
Operating profit-248,724¥ thousand
Ordinary income536,596¥ thousand
Net income attributable to owners of the parent447,264¥ thousand
The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit.
Financial position at period-end
Total assets16,492,979¥ thousand
of which net assets 11,353,725 ¥ thousand
The shaded area represents net assets as a proportion of total assets. It is calculated from the two amounts reported by the company.
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Gain on sale of non-current assets ¥0 thousand, Other ¥3,077 thousand / Extraordinary loss Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥3,091 thousand, Other ¥58,392 thousand
Issued Shares at Period-End2,147,792 Shares
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Non-consolidated (standalone) |
| Period Covered | 令和5年4月1日から令和6年3月31日まで |
| Net Sales | ¥4,256,984 thousand |
| Operating profit | ¥-248,724 thousand |
| Ordinary income | ¥536,596 thousand |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥447,264 thousand |
| Total assets | ¥16,492,979 thousand |
| Net assets | ¥11,353,725 thousand |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Gain on sale of non-current assets ¥0 thousand, Other ¥3,077 thousand / Extraordinary loss Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥3,091 thousand, Other ¥58,392 thousand |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 2,147,792 Shares |
Items this document does not state (27)
Accounting standardsNet income per shareOperating MarginEquity ratioCash flows from operating activitiesCash flows from investing activitiesCash flows from financing activitiesCash and cash equivalents at end of periodFull-year earnings forecastRevision to Earnings ForecastAnnual Dividend ForecastPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicySegment revenueSegment profitRegional salesOrders received and order backlogDepreciation and amortizationImpairment lossDisclosure regarding the going concern assumptionChange in accounting policyChanges in the scope of consolidationMaterial subsequent eventsAvailability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsAvailability of Financial Results BriefingTreasury Shares at Period-EndFactors Behind Changes in Business Performance
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.当社の親会社等である株式会社南悠商社の2024年3月期決算が確定したため。
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.