Results for this period
Full year2021年1月1日〜2021年12月31日ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
電力小売事業の売上高増加、ガス原材料費の増加、卸電力取引市場の価格高騰による購入電力料の増加。
Not applicable.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 2021年1月1日〜2021年12月31日 |
| Net Sales | ¥89,711 million (YoY +1.2%) |
| Operating profit | ¥1,870 million (YoY -70.5%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥2,610 million (YoY -63.0%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥1,735 million (YoY -64.8%) |
| Net income per share | 161.85円 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 62.9 / End of previous period Not disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥131,766 million |
| Net assets | ¥85,426 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥8,674 million |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥-17,184 million |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥6,679 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥11,740 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥107,200 million (YoY +19.5%) / Operating profit ¥3,800 million (YoY +103.2%) / Ordinary income ¥4,500 million (YoY +72.4%) / Net income ¥3,100 million (YoY +78.7%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | Not disclosed → ¥60 per share |
| Segment revenue | Gas ¥68,843 million (YoY -0.7%), Electricity Retailing ¥10,554 million (YoY +20.5%), Real Estate ¥1,359 million (YoY +0.5%) |
| Segment profit | Gas ¥6,187 million (YoY -38.1%), Electricity Retailing ¥-1,473 million, Real Estate ¥668 million (YoY -3.1%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥8,968 million |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | Not applicable. |
| Material subsequent events | Not applicable. |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | 電力小売事業の売上高増加、ガス原材料費の増加、卸電力取引市場の価格高騰による購入電力料の増加。 |
Items this document does not state (14)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.売上高は電力小売事業の売上高増加などにより増加しました。一方、ガス原材料費の増加や、卸電力取引市場の価格高騰による電力小売事業の購入電力料増加により、利益が減少しました。