Komori
General Meetings of Shareholders9537HOKURIKU GAS CO.,LTD.Electricity and gas

Notice of Convocation of the 2026 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders and Meeting Materials

The 175th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders will be held on 26 June 2026, with proposals submitted for the year-end dividend and the election of 9 directors and 1 Audit & Supervisory Board member. All director candidates are incumbent directors standing for re-election, while the 1 Audit & Supervisory Board member candidate is a new candidate.

Worth reading
53Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
80
Yen per share (final dividend)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Resolutions for the General Meeting of Shareholders

Annual (175th)
2026
Jun 26
Date and time23 days from this disclosure to the meeting
Matters for resolution3 items
  1. Disposition of surplus

  2. Election of 9 directors

  3. Election of 1 Audit & Supervisory Board member

Company proposal only. The company states that there was no shareholder proposal.A shareholder proposal is a resolution submitted by a shareholder, rather than by the company.
Director nominee
9Nominees
0New
3Outside
Resolutions for the General Meeting of Shareholders
ItemDetails
Type of shareholders' meetingAnnual (175th)
Date and time10:00 a.m., Friday, 26 June 2026
Matters for resolutionProposal No. 1: Disposition of surplus, Proposal 2: Election of 9 directors, Proposal No. 3: Election of 1 Audit & Supervisory Board member
Shareholder ProposalNone
Director nominee9, including 0 new candidates and 3 outside directors
Items this document does not state (1)
Percentage voting in favor

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The year-end dividend was determined after taking into consideration the Company's financial position and business performance. The election of directors and the Audit & Supervisory Board member is due to the expiration of the terms of office of the incumbent directors and the election of 1 Audit & Supervisory Board member to fill the vacancy resulting from a resignation.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice of Convocation of the 2026 Annual General Meeting of Shareholders and Meeting Materials | HOKURIKU GAS CO.,LTD. (9537) timely disclosure | Komori