Results for this period
First quarter2025年4月1日〜2025年6月30日ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
原料費調整制度による原材料費と売上高の期ずれ差益が拡大したことなどにより、前年同四半期と比べて増益となった。
Not applicable.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | First quarter |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 2025年4月1日〜2025年6月30日 |
| Net Sales | ¥161,470 million (YoY +10.5%) |
| Operating profit | ¥19,840 million (YoY +30.3%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥22,039 million (YoY +29.2%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥16,614 million (YoY +21.6%) |
| Net income per share | 172円27銭 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 60.6 / End of previous period 59.1 |
| Total assets | ¥739,897 million |
| Net assets | ¥448,714 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥610,000 million (YoY -7.0%) / Operating profit ¥24,000 million (YoY -22.3%) / Ordinary income ¥30,000 million (YoY -7.4%) / Net income ¥25,000 million (YoY -1.8%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥80 → ¥90(+12.5%) |
| Segment revenue | Gas ¥110,435 million (YoY +12.6%), LPG and other energy ¥23,022 million (YoY -1.2%), Electricity ¥19,540 million (YoY +15.2%) |
| Segment profit | Gas ¥16,113 million (YoY +36.1%), LPG and other energy ¥554 million (YoY -32.4%), Electricity ¥1,151 million (YoY +47.0%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥9,250 million |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Gain on sale of investment securities ¥1,006 million / Extraordinary loss Not disclosed |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | Not applicable. |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New 0 / Excluded 0 / Company name Not disclosed |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Yes (for institutional investors) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 98,220,085 |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 2,399,877 |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | 原料費調整制度による原材料費と売上高の期ずれ差益が拡大したことなどにより、前年同四半期と比べて増益となった。 |
Items this document does not state (12)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.原料費調整制度による原材料費と売上高の期ずれ差益が拡大したことなどにより、前年同四半期と比べて増益となりました。