Komori
General Meetings of Shareholders9511The Okinawa Electric Power Company,IncorporatedElectricity and gas

Partial Revision to the Notice of Convocation of the 54th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders

The number of meetings attended by 4 outside directors at the Nomination and Compensation Committee was corrected from 1 to 2 in the notice of convocation of the 54th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders.

Worth reading
17Immaterial
Scored from 1 of 4 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
1
Meetings (increase in attendance)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Resolutions for the General Meeting of Shareholders

Annual, 54th
Resolutions for the General Meeting of Shareholders
ItemDetails
Type of shareholders' meetingAnnual, 54th
Items this document does not state (5)
Date and timeMatters for resolutionShareholder ProposalDirector nomineePercentage voting in favor

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Certain information in the Notice of Convocation required correction.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Partial Revision to the Notice of Convocation of the 54th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders | The Okinawa Electric Power Company,Incorporated (9511) timely disclosure | Komori