Komori
General Meetings of Shareholders9509Hokkaido Electric Power Company,IncorporatedElectricity and gas

Partial Correction (Addition) to the “Materials for the 102nd Annual General Meeting of Shareholders (Matters Subject to Electronic Provision That Are Not Included in the Documents Delivered Pursuant to a Request for Paper Documents under Laws and the Articles of Incorporation)”

The number of shares delivered as stock-based compensation to company officers and the number of recipients stated in the Annual General Meeting materials have been corrected. The number of shares delivered changed from 16,900 shares to 9,000 shares, and the number of recipients changed from 2 to 1.

Worth reading
35Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Deterioration
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
7900
decrease in shares
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure26 May 2026

Materials for the 102nd Ordinary General Meeting of Shareholders (Matters Not Included in the Documents Delivered upon Request for Delivery in Writing among the Matters Subject to Electronic Provision Measures)

Open the original document
28 daysThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-06-23
Location of correction (where in the original document)

Page 6, Business Report, Matters Concerning the Company's Shares (as of 31 March 2026), Status of Shares Delivered to Company Officers as Consideration for the Performance of Their Duties During the Fiscal Year

Before correction

Number of shares delivered: 16,900 shares (the Company's common shares); number of recipients: 2

After correction

Number of shares delivered: 9,000 shares (the Company's common shares); number of recipients: 1

ChangesNumber of shares delivered decreased by 7,900 shares; number of recipients decreased by 1
Reason for correction

A partial correction was made on 18 June 2026, but additional items requiring correction were identified.

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionMaterials for the 102nd Ordinary General Meeting of Shareholders (Matters Not Included in the Documents Delivered upon Request for Delivery in Writing among the Matters Subject to Electronic Provision Measures)
Original disclosure date26 May 2026
Location of correctionPage 6, Business Report, Matters Concerning the Company's Shares (as of 31 March 2026), Status of Shares Delivered to Company Officers as Consideration for the Performance of Their Duties During the Fiscal Year
Details of correctionNumber of shares delivered: 16,900 shares (the Company's common shares); number of recipients: 2 → Number of shares delivered: 9,000 shares (the Company's common shares); number of recipients: 1
Reason for correctionA partial correction was made on 18 June 2026, but additional items requiring correction were identified.
Items this document does not state (1)
Impact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

In addition to the partial correction dated 18 June 2026, further items requiring correction were identified. The specific cause of the errors is not stated.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Partial Correction (Addition) to the “Materials for the 102nd Annual General Meeting of Shareholders (Matters Subject to Electronic Provision That Are Not Included in the Documents Delivered Pursuant to a Request for Paper Documents under Laws and the Articles of Incorporation)” | Hokkaido Electric Power Company,Incorporated (9509) timely disclosure | Komori