Komori
Annual Securities Report9505Hokuriku Electric Power CompanyElectric Power and Gas

Annual Securities Report — FY2025

What Hokuriku Electric Power Company reported for the period from 2025-04-01 to 2026-03-31.

How much it says
57Typical
What moved here
19named for the first time
Its own wording
42terms
Which filing this is
33/ 33newest
No officer data yetThis company's filings have not been read for officers yet. Nothing is missing from the filings — the roster simply has not been extracted.
The gist

Hokuriku Electric Power Company filed an Annual Securities Report covering its results and financial position for the consolidated fiscal year from 1 April 2025 to 31 March 2026. It describes initiatives based on the New Medium-Term Management Plan for FY2023-FY2027 and the FY2026 action plan. It also refers to the launch of the company-wide “2026 Supply-Demand and Earnings Measures Headquarters” and other measures to address urgent issues including heightened tensions in the Middle East and the prolonged shutdown of Unit 2 at the Nanao-Ota Thermal Power Station.

Komori's summary of this document, not the document's own words.
57Typical
How much this filing saysA weighted roll-up of 12 rubric dimensions, each scored from a fixed set of questions asked against this filing — built only from the 37 this document could answer. It measures how specific the disclosure is, not whether the company is doing well. Derived from the data, not editorial.
73
Detailed
Magnitude of change
38
Thin
Strategic shift
40
Thin
Capital movements
88
Very detailed
Disclosure Gaps
50
Typical
Concentration Risk
100
Very detailed
Future commitments
68
Detailed
Change in Risk
37
Thin
Financial and Capital Policy
62
Detailed
Specificity of disclosure
7
Almost nothing
Product portfolio
79
Very detailed
Technology Position
50
Typical
Confidence in Strategic Bets
R&D spendNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
Cash left overNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
Spent on equipmentNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
Employees6,895Headcount at the end of this period.
How to read this page
This is not the documentIt is Komori's reading of the filing submitted to EDINET. The original is linked above.
The score is not a verdictIt measures how specific the disclosure is. It says nothing about results or where the share price goes.
When it updatesContent lands once the filing has been read through. Right after submission, the summary can still be empty.
Hokuriku Electric Power Company — FY2025 | Komori