Dividend per share
Fiscal year ending June 2026Each vertical step represents one dividend payment, and the total height of the accumulated steps represents the annual dividend for the period. For periods showing only the annual amount, the payment breakdown is not provided, so only the end point is plotted.
The record date is the cutoff date for determining which persons listed in the shareholder register on that date are entitled to receive dividends.Payments begin on the effective date.
The Company's basic policy is to pay an appropriate annual year-end dividend while giving due consideration to strengthening retained earnings necessary for future business development.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Dividend per share | ¥0.00 → ¥0.00(0%) |
| Previous-period results (per share) | Interim ¥0.00 / End of period ¥0.50 / Annual ¥0.50 |
| Total dividends | ¥5.771 million → Not disclosed |
| Record date | 30 June 2025 → 30 June 2026 |
| Effective date | 11 September 2025 → Not disclosed |
| Source of dividends | Retained earnings → Not disclosed |
| Dividend policy | The Company's basic policy is to pay an appropriate annual year-end dividend while giving due consideration to strengthening retained earnings necessary for future business development. |
| Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is Required | Board of directors resolution only |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ending June 2026 |
Items this document does not state (3)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The Company will pay no year-end dividend because it recorded a net loss attributable to owners of the parent in its consolidated results for the current fiscal year.