Komori
Share Issuance and Disposal9439M・H・GROUP LTD.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice Regarding Partial Completion of Payment for the Issuance of New Shares Through a Third-Party Allotment

Of the 7 planned allottees for the issuance of new shares through a third-party allotment, TF Baichuan Series SPC has completed payment for 1,234,600 shares. As a result, the total number of shares outstanding increased from 12,757,300 to 13,991,900.

Worth reading
71In focus
Scored from 3 of 5 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
300007800
yen
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Details of issuance or disposal

Issuance of new shares through a third-party allotment

Who receives how much1,234,600Shares

Common shares, 1,234,600 shares

TF Baichuan Series SPC, 1,234,600 shares

The lower thin line represents the existing number of shares to which these shares will be added.

¥243 per share
Total issue value

¥300,007,800

Amount of funds to be raised
Total payment amount: ¥300,007,800. Estimated net proceeds: Not disclosed
Existing Shares and Increase
+9.68%Rate of increase
12,757,300 shares13,991,900Shares

9.68% (as a percentage of shares outstanding)

The dilution rate shows what proportion the newly issued shares represent of the existing shares. The higher the proportion, the more the value and voting rights per share are diluted.

Payment date
16 July 2026
Most recent equity financing
Timing Disclosure dated 22 May 2026 / Type Issuance of new shares through a third-party allotment and issuance of the 2nd Series Stock Acquisition Rights / Amount Amount of funds raised: ¥1,500,986,700
Details of issuance or disposal
ItemDetails
Type of issuance or disposalIssuance of new shares through a third-party allotment
Number of shares to be issued or disposed ofCommon shares, 1,234,600 shares
Issue price and disposal price¥243 per share
Total issue value¥300,007,800
Amount of funds to be raisedTotal payment amount: ¥300,007,800. Estimated net proceeds: Not disclosed
Payment date16 July 2026
Intended allotteeTF Baichuan Series SPC, 1,234,600 shares
Dilution Rate9.68% (as a percentage of shares outstanding)
Total number of issued shares12,757,300 shares → 13,991,900 shares(9.68%)
Most recent equity financingTiming Disclosure dated 22 May 2026 / Type Issuance of new shares through a third-party allotment and issuance of the 2nd Series Stock Acquisition Rights / Amount Amount of funds raised: ¥1,500,986,700
Items this document does not state (18)
Estimated issuance expensesSpecific use of fundsIntended allottee's holding policyBasis for determining the amount to be paidExercise priceExercise periodNumber of Stock Acquisition RightsTransfer restriction periodConditions for lifting transfer restrictionsReason for acquisition without considerationCategories and Number of Persons CoveredTotal Stock-Based CompensationUnderwriter / lead underwriterOverallotmentStock Split RatioProcedures under the Corporate Code of ConductMajor shareholders after the offeringImpact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The company confirmed completion of the payment procedures by TF Baichuan Series SPC for the third-party allotment based on the resolution of the Board of Directors dated 22 May 2026. The company states that it will make a separate disclosure as soon as it confirms completion of payment by the remaining 4 allottees.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Partial Completion of Payment for the Issuance of New Shares Through a Third-Party Allotment | M・H・GROUP LTD. (9439) timely disclosure | Komori