Dividend per share
Fiscal year ending March 2026Each vertical step represents one dividend payment, and the total height of the accumulated steps represents the annual dividend for the period. For periods showing only the annual amount, the payment breakdown is not provided, so only the end point is plotted.
The record date is the cutoff date for determining which persons listed in the shareholder register on that date are entitled to receive dividends.Payments begin on the effective date.
The Company's basic policy is to maintain financial soundness while continuing to pay stable dividends.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Dividend per share | 32 yen → 35 yen(+9.4%) |
| Total Annual Dividends | previous_forecast Not disclosed / revised_forecast 67 yen / change Not disclosed / change_rate Not disclosed |
| Previous-period results (per share) | Interim 30 yen / End of period 32 yen / Annual 62 yen |
| Total dividends | 3,013 Millions of yen → 3,230 Millions of yen |
| Record date | 31 March 2025 → 31 March 2026 |
| Effective date | 13 June 2025 → 12 June 2026 |
| Source of dividends | Retained earnings |
| Dividend policy | The Company's basic policy is to maintain financial soundness while continuing to pay stable dividends. |
| Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is Required | Scheduled to be submitted to the General Meeting of Shareholders |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ending March 2026 |
Items this document does not state (2)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The Company states that it revised the year-end dividend from ¥32 per share to ¥35 per share after considering its performance and future business development, in line with its basic policy of continuing to pay stable dividends.