Komori
Earnings9425ReYuu Japan Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice Concerning the Financial Results of an Unlisted Parent Company

Financial information for Seacastle Singapore Pte. Ltd., an other affiliated company of the Company, for the fiscal years ended December 2024 and December 2025 was disclosed. The fiscal year ended December 2025 had no revenue and resulted in a net loss.

Worth reading
23Immaterial
Scored from 3 of 6 sections
Direction
Deterioration
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
-25356
Singapore dollars
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Full year1 January 2024 to 31 December 2024 and 1 January 2025 to 31 December 2025
Net Sales0Singapore dollars
Net income attributable to owners of the parent-25,356Singapore dollars

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit.

Financial position at period-end
Total assets5,848,599Singapore dollars
of which net assets 161,926 Singapore dollars

The shaded area represents net assets as a proportion of total assets. It is calculated from the two amounts reported by the company.

Cash inflows and outflows
Operating+237,336
Investment0
Financials-62,975
Net change+174,361

Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in Singapore dollars).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.

Cash and cash equivalents at end of period1,766,669 Singapore dollars
Issued Shares at Period-End1,000,000 Shares
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFull year
Period Covered1 January 2024 to 31 December 2024 and 1 January 2025 to 31 December 2025
Net Sales0 Singapore dollars
Profit attributable to owners of the parent-25,356 Singapore dollars
Total assets5,848,599 Singapore dollars
Net assets161,926 Singapore dollars
Cash flows from operating activities237,336 Singapore dollars
Cash flows from investing activities0 Singapore dollars
Cash flows from financing activities-62,975 Singapore dollars
Cash and cash equivalents at end of period1,766,669 Singapore dollars
Issued Shares at Period-End1,000,000 Shares
Items this document does not state (27)
Accounting standardsConsolidated / non-consolidatedOperating profitOrdinary incomeNet income per shareOperating MarginEquity ratioFull-year earnings forecastRevision to Earnings ForecastAnnual Dividend ForecastPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicySegment revenueSegment profitRegional salesOrders received and order backlogDepreciation and amortizationImpairment lossBreakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionChange in accounting policyChanges in the scope of consolidationMaterial subsequent eventsAvailability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsAvailability of Financial Results BriefingTreasury Shares at Period-EndFactors Behind Changes in Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The company did not explain the reason for the loss in narrative form and disclosed only figures from its financial statements.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Concerning the Financial Results of an Unlisted Parent Company | ReYuu Japan Inc. (9425) timely disclosure | Komori