Komori
General Meetings of Shareholders9424Japan Communications Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Partial Correction to the Notice of Convocation of the 30th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders

The breakdown of director compensation stated in the Notice of Convocation of the Annual General Meeting of Shareholders has been corrected. Total compensation remains unchanged, while the allocation between salaries and performance-linked compensation has been revised.

Worth reading
18Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure

Notice of Convocation of the 30th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders

The number of days elapsed cannot be calculated because the original disclosure date is unknown.
This correction2026-06-03
Location of correction (where in the original document)

Notice of Convocation of the 30th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders (pages 25-26), Business Report (1 April 2025 to 31 March 2026), 2. Current Status of the Company, (3) Status of Company Officers, ⑤ Total Compensation, etc. for Directors and Audit & Supervisory Board Members, (i) Total Compensation, etc. for the Fiscal Year Under Review

Before correction

Directors' salaries: ¥711.946 million; performance-linked compensation: ¥49.231 million; total: ¥890.481 million (the total of salaries, performance-linked compensation, company housing and restricted shares)

After correction

Directors' salaries: ¥623.124 million; performance-linked compensation: ¥138.053 million; total: ¥890.481 million

ChangesSalaries decreased by ¥88.822 million and performance-linked compensation increased by ¥88.822 million. Total compensation, etc. remains unchanged.
Reason for correction

Some of the information disclosed required correction.

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionNotice of Convocation of the 30th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders
Location of correctionNotice of Convocation of the 30th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders (pages 25-26), Business Report (1 April 2025 to 31 March 2026), 2. Current Status of the Company, (3) Status of Company Officers, ⑤ Total Compensation, etc. for Directors and Audit & Supervisory Board Members, (i) Total Compensation, etc. for the Fiscal Year Under Review
Details of correctionDirectors' salaries: ¥711.946 million; performance-linked compensation: ¥49.231 million; total: ¥890.481 million (the total of salaries, performance-linked compensation, company housing and restricted shares) → Directors' salaries: ¥623.124 million; performance-linked compensation: ¥138.053 million; total: ¥890.481 million
Reason for correctionSome of the information disclosed required correction.
Items this document does not state (2)
Original disclosure dateImpact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Certain information required correction. No specific cause is stated.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Partial Correction to the Notice of Convocation of the 30th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders | Japan Communications Inc. (9424) timely disclosure | Komori