Revised forecast
Fiscal year ending March 2027 · Full yearPrevious forecast published 14 May 2026The bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document. The percentage change shown by the dotted line is calculated from the two reported figures because the company did not provide the rate.
A ¥287 million gain on negative goodwill will be recognized as an extraordinary gain. Net sales, operating income and ordinary income are progressing in line with the initial forecasts.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Net Sales | ¥13,900 million → ¥13,900 million(0.0%) |
| Operating profit | ¥530 million → ¥530 million(0.0%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥610 million → ¥610 million(0.0%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥510 million → ¥700 million(+37.3%) |
| Net income per share | 195.54 yen and sen → 266.09 yen and sen |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ending March 2027 |
| Period Covered | Full year |
| Publication date of previous forecast | 14 May 2026 |
| Previous-period results | Net sales ¥13,856 million, operating income ¥491 million, ordinary income ¥610 million, net income attributable to owners of the parent ¥1,064 million, and net income per share ¥408.25 (fiscal year ended March 2026) |
| Reason for the revision | A ¥287 million gain on negative goodwill will be recognized as an extraordinary gain. Net sales, operating income and ordinary income are progressing in line with the initial forecasts. |
| Dividend forecast revision | No revision |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
Items this document does not state (1)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.A ¥287 million gain on negative goodwill arising from NX日本海倉庫株式会社 (currently: 日本海倉庫株式会社) becoming a consolidated subsidiary was recognized as an extraordinary gain in the consolidated first quarter of the fiscal year ending March 2027.