Komori
Earnings9347NIPPON KANZAI Holdings Co.,Ltd.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Summary of Financial Results for the Third Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated) (Completion of Interim Review by Certified Public Accountants and Others)

The interim review of the third quarter by certified public accountants and others has been completed. The quarterly consolidated financial statements announced on 3 February remain unchanged.

Worth reading
45Recurring
Scored from 5 of 6 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Third quarter1 April 2025 to 31 December 2025ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP
Net Sales109,449¥ millionYear on year +9.6%Progress 74.0%
Operating profit7,135¥ millionYear on year +22.7%Progress 82.0%
Ordinary income8,707¥ millionYear on year +51.8%Progress 93.6%
Net income attributable to owners of the parent5,591¥ millionYear on year +92.1%Progress 91.7%

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.

Net income per share153.95円
Financial position at period-end
Total assets101,415¥ million
of which net assets 73,443 ¥ millionEquity ratio 71.3%vs. prior year-end +5.1pt

塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.

Segment revenueBuilding Management and Operations Business ¥69,299 million (YoY +11.9%), Residential Property Management and Operations Business ¥24,673 million (YoY +8.9%), Environmental Facilities Management Business ¥11,294 million (YoY +5.8%), Real Estate Fund Management Business ¥2,291 million (YoY -19.6%), Other Businesses ¥2,192 million (YoY +12.9%)
Segment profitBuilding Management and Operations Business ¥7,042 million (YoY +23.6%), Residential Property Management and Operations Business ¥1,034 million (YoY -9.7%), Environmental Facilities Management Business ¥1,997 million (YoY +22.6%), Real Estate Fund Management Business ¥380 million (YoY +5.9%), Other Businesses ¥93 million (YoY -51.0%)
Outlook and shareholder returns
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales¥148,000 million (YoY +5.8%)
Operating profit¥8,700 million (YoY +0.2%)
Ordinary income¥9,300 million (YoY +2.3%)
Net income¥6,100 million (YoY +4.6%)
Revision to Earnings ForecastNo
Annual Dividend Forecast¥54 → ¥54(0.0%)
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance

既存管理案件の契約更改が順調に推移したこと、大阪・関西万博関連の業務を受託したこと、料金改定や作業効率の見直し等の利益確保に努めたこと。

Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption

Not applicable.

Change in accounting policy
基準改正に伴う変更 Noそれ以外の変更 No見積りの変更 No修正再表示 No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew 1社(Keystone Pacific Property Management, LLC) / Excluded 1社(合同会社Moegiを営業者とする匿名組合)
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Gain on sale of investment securities ¥60 million / Extraordinary loss No
Depreciation and amortization¥904 million
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsNo
Availability of Financial Results BriefingNone (対象者:Not disclosed)
Issued Shares at Period-End41,180,306 Shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End4,859,359 Shares
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationThird quarter
Accounting standardsJapanese GAAP
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Period Covered1 April 2025 to 31 December 2025
Net Sales¥109,449 million (YoY +9.6%)
Operating profit¥7,135 million (YoY +22.7%)
Ordinary income¥8,707 million (YoY +51.8%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥5,591 million (YoY +92.1%)
Net income per share153.95円
Equity ratioEnd of the current fiscal period 71.3 / End of previous period 66.2
Total assets¥101,415 million
Net assets¥73,443 million
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales ¥148,000 million (YoY +5.8%) / Operating profit ¥8,700 million (YoY +0.2%) / Ordinary income ¥9,300 million (YoY +2.3%) / Net income ¥6,100 million (YoY +4.6%)
Revision to Earnings ForecastNo
Annual Dividend Forecast¥54 → ¥54(0.0%)
Segment revenueBuilding Management and Operations Business ¥69,299 million (YoY +11.9%), Residential Property Management and Operations Business ¥24,673 million (YoY +8.9%), Environmental Facilities Management Business ¥11,294 million (YoY +5.8%), Real Estate Fund Management Business ¥2,291 million (YoY -19.6%), Other Businesses ¥2,192 million (YoY +12.9%)
Segment profitBuilding Management and Operations Business ¥7,042 million (YoY +23.6%), Residential Property Management and Operations Business ¥1,034 million (YoY -9.7%), Environmental Facilities Management Business ¥1,997 million (YoY +22.6%), Real Estate Fund Management Business ¥380 million (YoY +5.9%), Other Businesses ¥93 million (YoY -51.0%)
Depreciation and amortization¥904 million
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Gain on sale of investment securities ¥60 million / Extraordinary loss No
Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionNot applicable.
Change in accounting policyChanges due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew 1社(Keystone Pacific Property Management, LLC) / Excluded 1社(合同会社Moegiを営業者とする匿名組合)
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsNo
Availability of Financial Results BriefingNone (対象者:Not disclosed)
Issued Shares at Period-End41,180,306 Shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End4,859,359 Shares
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance既存管理案件の契約更改が順調に推移したこと、大阪・関西万博関連の業務を受託したこと、料金改定や作業効率の見直し等の利益確保に努めたこと。
Items this document does not state (11)
Operating MarginCash flows from operating activitiesCash flows from investing activitiesCash flows from financing activitiesCash and cash equivalents at end of periodPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicyRegional salesOrders received and order backlogImpairment lossMaterial subsequent events

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The interim review of the quarterly consolidated financial statements by certified public accountants, etc. has been completed.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Summary of Financial Results for the Third Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated) (Completion of Interim Review by Certified Public Accountants and Others) | NIPPON KANZAI Holdings Co.,Ltd. (9347) timely disclosure | Komori