Komori
Earnings9346Cocorport,Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended June 2026 (Japanese GAAP, non-consolidated)

For the fiscal year ended June 2026, net sales, operating income, ordinary income and net income all exceeded the previous fiscal year, mainly because the number of locations increased from 120 to 133. For the fiscal year ending June 2027, the company expects higher net sales and profits and forecasts an annual dividend of ¥86 per share.

Worth reading
61In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
11.5
% (year-on-year increase in revenue)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Full year1 July 2025 to 30 June 2026Non-consolidated (standalone)Japanese GAAP
Net Sales7,112¥ millionYear on year +11.5%Progress 88.7%
Operating profit813¥ millionYear on year +5.4%Progress 90.8%
Ordinary income831¥ millionYear on year +4.3%Progress 92.2%
Net income attributable to owners of the parent584¥ millionYear on year +4.0%Progress 92.1%

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.

Net income per share¥158.40
Operating Margin11.4%
Financial position at period-end
Total assets4,475¥ million
of which net assets 3,289 ¥ millionEquity ratio 73.5%vs. prior year-end -2.2pt

塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.

Cash inflows and outflows
Operating+668
Investment-203
Financials-235
Net change+230

Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.

Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥1,957 million
Outlook and shareholder returns
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales¥8,020 million (YoY +12.8%)
Operating profit¥895 million (YoY +10.1%)
Ordinary income¥901 million (YoY +8.3%)
Net income¥634 million (YoY +8.5%)
Annual Dividend Forecast64 Yen per share → 86 Yen per share(+34.4%)
Payout ratio50.0%
Shareholder Return PolicyThe company plans to pay sustainable and stable dividends in line with business growth, targeting a payout ratio of 50%.
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance

Against a backdrop of the increasing number of people with disabilities, the phased raising of the statutory employment rate and room for further growth in the employment of people with disabilities, the company expanded its services by increasing the number of locations by 13 from 120 at the end of the previous fiscal year to 133.

Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption

No applicable matters.

Change in accounting policy
基準改正に伴う変更 Noそれ以外の変更 No見積りの変更 Yes修正再表示 No
Material subsequent eventsNo applicable matters.
Impairment loss¥41,884 thousand (business locations and leasehold improvements: ¥41,367 thousand; tools, fixtures and equipment: ¥516 thousand; locations include Aichi Prefecture and others)
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Not disclosed / Extraordinary loss Impairment Losses ¥41,884 thousand
Depreciation and amortization¥97,886 thousand
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingWhether applicable Yes / Subject person For institutional investors and analysts, and individual investors
Issued Shares at Period-End3,677,657 shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End0 shares
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFull year
Accounting standardsJapanese GAAP
Consolidated / non-consolidatedNon-consolidated (standalone)
Period Covered1 July 2025 to 30 June 2026
Net Sales¥7,112 million (YoY +11.5%)
Operating profit¥813 million (YoY +5.4%)
Ordinary income¥831 million (YoY +4.3%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥584 million (YoY +4.0%)
Net income per share¥158.40
Operating Margin11.4%
Equity ratioEnd of the current fiscal period 73.5% / End of previous period 75.7%
Total assets¥4,475 million
Net assets¥3,289 million
Cash flows from operating activities¥668 million
Cash flows from investing activities¥-203 million
Cash flows from financing activities¥-235 million
Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥1,957 million
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales ¥8,020 million (YoY +12.8%) / Operating profit ¥895 million (YoY +10.1%) / Ordinary income ¥901 million (YoY +8.3%) / Net income ¥634 million (YoY +8.5%)
Annual Dividend Forecast64 Yen per share → 86 Yen per share(+34.4%)
Payout ratio50.0%
Shareholder Return PolicyThe company plans to pay sustainable and stable dividends in line with business growth, targeting a payout ratio of 50%.
Depreciation and amortization¥97,886 thousand
Impairment loss¥41,884 thousand (business locations and leasehold improvements: ¥41,367 thousand; tools, fixtures and equipment: ¥516 thousand; locations include Aichi Prefecture and others)
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Not disclosed / Extraordinary loss Impairment Losses ¥41,884 thousand
Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionNo applicable matters.
Change in accounting policyChanges due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate Yes / Restatement No
Material subsequent eventsNo applicable matters.
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingWhether applicable Yes / Subject person For institutional investors and analysts, and individual investors
Issued Shares at Period-End3,677,657 shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End0 shares
Factors Behind Changes in Business PerformanceAgainst a backdrop of the increasing number of people with disabilities, the phased raising of the statutory employment rate and room for further growth in the employment of people with disabilities, the company expanded its services by increasing the number of locations by 13 from 120 at the end of the previous fiscal year to 133.
Items this document does not state (6)
Revision to Earnings ForecastSegment revenueSegment profitRegional salesOrders received and order backlogChanges in the scope of consolidation

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Against a backdrop of the increasing number of people with disabilities, the phased raising of the statutory employment rate and room for further growth in the employment of people with disabilities, the company expanded its services by increasing the number of locations by 13 from 120 at the end of the previous fiscal year to 133.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended June 2026 (Japanese GAAP, non-consolidated) | Cocorport,Inc. (9346) timely disclosure | Komori