Komori
Earnings9340ASO INTERNATIONAL,INC.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending June 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)

For the fiscal year ended June 30, 2026, revenue and profit increased, driven by additional orders from existing customers, the acquisition of new customers, and strong sales of digital products. Revenue and profit are also expected to increase in the fiscal year ending June 30, 2027, with annual dividends forecast to rise to ¥28 from ¥26 in the previous fiscal year.

Worth reading
37Immaterial
Scored from 5 of 6 sections
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
9.9
% (year-on-year change in operating profit)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Full year1 July 2025 to 30 June 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP
Net Sales4,166¥ millionYear on year +9.7%Progress 94.6%
Operating profit723¥ millionYear on year +9.9%Progress 91.5%
Ordinary income734¥ millionYear on year +16.3%Progress 92.0%
Net income attributable to owners of the parent518¥ millionYear on year +18.2%Progress 93.3%

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.

Net income per share¥52.90
Operating Margin17.4%
Financial position at period-end
Total assets3,740¥ million
of which net assets 3,244 ¥ millionEquity ratio 86.8%vs. prior year-end -1.2pt

塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.

Cash inflows and outflows
Operating+454
Investment-761
Financials-224
Net change-531

Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.

Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥1,428 million
Outlook and shareholder returns
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales¥4,402 million (YoY +5.7%)
Operating profit¥790 million (YoY +9.3%)
Ordinary income¥798 million (YoY +8.7%)
Net income¥555 million (YoY +7.0%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥26 → ¥28(+7.7%)
Payout ratio49.1% (fiscal year ended June 30, 2026) / 49.8% (forecast for fiscal year ending June 30, 2027)
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance

Revenue increased due to additional orders from existing dental institutions, the acquisition of new dental institutions, orders for orthodontic dental laboratory products, and strong sales of digital products. Improved production efficiency, expanded orders for high-value-added products, and deeper business relationships with existing customers absorbed the increase in costs, resulting in higher operating profit and ordinary income.

Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption

No applicable matters.

Change in accounting policy
基準改正に伴う変更 Noそれ以外の変更 No見積りの変更 No修正再表示 No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNo material changes (the number and names of companies newly included or excluded are Not disclosed)
Material subsequent eventsNo applicable matters.
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Not disclosed / Extraordinary loss Impairment loss on investment securities ¥10,619 thousand
Depreciation and amortization¥41,664 thousand
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingAvailable (for institutional investors and analysts)
Issued Shares at Period-End9,862,800 shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End50 shares
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFull year
Accounting standardsJapanese GAAP
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Period Covered1 July 2025 to 30 June 2026
Net Sales¥4,166 million (YoY +9.7%)
Operating profit¥723 million (YoY +9.9%)
Ordinary income¥734 million (YoY +16.3%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥518 million (YoY +18.2%)
Net income per share¥52.90
Operating Margin17.4%
Equity ratioEnd of the current fiscal period 86.8% / End of previous period 88.0%
Total assets¥3,740 million
Net assets¥3,244 million
Cash flows from operating activities¥454 million
Cash flows from investing activities¥-761 million
Cash flows from financing activities¥-224 million
Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥1,428 million
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales ¥4,402 million (YoY +5.7%) / Operating profit ¥790 million (YoY +9.3%) / Ordinary income ¥798 million (YoY +8.7%) / Net income ¥555 million (YoY +7.0%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥26 → ¥28(+7.7%)
Payout ratio49.1% (fiscal year ended June 30, 2026) / 49.8% (forecast for fiscal year ending June 30, 2027)
Depreciation and amortization¥41,664 thousand
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Not disclosed / Extraordinary loss Impairment loss on investment securities ¥10,619 thousand
Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionNo applicable matters.
Change in accounting policyChanges due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNo material changes (the number and names of companies newly included or excluded are Not disclosed)
Material subsequent eventsNo applicable matters.
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingAvailable (for institutional investors and analysts)
Issued Shares at Period-End9,862,800 shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End50 shares
Factors Behind Changes in Business PerformanceRevenue increased due to additional orders from existing dental institutions, the acquisition of new dental institutions, orders for orthodontic dental laboratory products, and strong sales of digital products. Improved production efficiency, expanded orders for high-value-added products, and deeper business relationships with existing customers absorbed the increase in costs, resulting in higher operating profit and ordinary income.
Items this document does not state (7)
Revision to Earnings ForecastShareholder Return PolicySegment revenueSegment profitRegional salesOrders received and order backlogImpairment loss

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Order prices and sales volume increased as the company deepened relationships with existing business partners, expanded orders, and strengthened proposals for digital products. Although costs increased due to higher personnel and raw material expenses and the weaker yen, the increase was absorbed through improved production efficiency, expanded orders for high-value-added products, and deeper business relationships with existing customers.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending June 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated) | ASO INTERNATIONAL,INC. (9340) timely disclosure | Komori