Komori
Other Disclosures9340ASO INTERNATIONAL,INC.Information and Communications, Services and Others

(Correction) Partial correction to the "Notice Regarding the Release of a Video on Making Soft Dentures" disclosure dated 13 April

The video viewing destination was changed from OrthoBank, a site for orthodontists that requires registration, to a YouTube URL that appears not to require registration.

Worth reading
12Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

The document this correction applies to

Timely disclosure
Notice Regarding the Release of a Video on the Production of Soft Dentures2026-04-13

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure13 April 2026

Notice Regarding the Release of a Video on the Production of Soft Dentures

Open the original document
7 daysThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-04-20
Location of correction (where in the original document)

Page 1, line 20

Before correction

Video viewing site: OrthoBank https://aso-orthobank.net/ (registration is required to view the video)

After correction

Video viewing site: https://youtu.be/HAmaP0DLhac?si=xU1XlFH5LsHCZ7iU

ChangesChange to the video viewing destination
Reason for correction

OrthoBank (OrthoBank), which was stated before the correction, was operated as a site for orthodontists and required registration, making it unsuitable for investors and shareholders to access.

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionNotice Regarding the Release of a Video on the Production of Soft Dentures
Original disclosure date13 April 2026
Location of correctionPage 1, line 20
Details of correctionVideo viewing site: OrthoBank https://aso-orthobank.net/ (registration is required to view the video) → Video viewing site: https://youtu.be/HAmaP0DLhac?si=xU1XlFH5LsHCZ7iU
Reason for correctionOrthoBank (OrthoBank), which was stated before the correction, was operated as a site for orthodontists and required registration, making it unsuitable for investors and shareholders to access.
Items this document does not state (1)
Impact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The OrthoBank site referenced before the correction was operated as a site for orthodontists and required registration, making it unsuitable for viewing by investors and shareholders.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
(Correction) Partial correction to the "Notice Regarding the Release of a Video on Making Soft Dentures" disclosure dated 13 April | ASO INTERNATIONAL,INC. (9340) timely disclosure | Komori