Details of issuance or disposal
Issuance of new shares as post-delivery stock compensation
11,653 common shares (new shares)
The height of each bar represents the proportion of shares received by each allottee. The thin line below represents the number of existing shares to which these shares are added.
¥52,846,355
Less than 25% (specific rate: Not disclosed)
The dilution rate shows what proportion the newly issued shares represent of the existing shares. The higher the proportion, the more the value and voting rights per share are diluted.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Type of issuance or disposal | Issuance of new shares as post-delivery stock compensation |
| Number of shares to be issued or disposed of | 11,653 common shares (new shares) |
| Issue price and disposal price | ¥4,535 per share |
| Total issue value | ¥52,846,355 |
| Amount of funds to be raised | Total payment amount: ¥31,305,105; estimated net proceeds: Not disclosed (directors and outside directors are not required to make payment or contribute assets in kind) |
| Payment date | 18 May 2026 |
| Intended allottee | Name Directors of the Company (excluding outside directors) / Number of Employees 2 / Number of Shares 3,394 shares, Name The Company's outside directors / Number of Employees 4 / Number of Shares 1,356 shares, Name The Company's executive officers / Number of Employees 9 / Number of Shares 5,342 shares, Name Employees of the Company / Number of Employees 14 / Number of Shares 1,561 shares |
| Dilution Rate | Less than 25% (specific rate: Not disclosed) |
| Basis for determining the amount to be paid | The closing price of ¥4,535 on the Tokyo Stock Exchange on 21 April 2026, the business day preceding the date of the Board of Directors’ resolution. This amount is calculated by applying 100.09% (0.09% premium) to the average closing price of ¥4,530 for the most recent one-month period (22 March 2026 to 21 April 2026), 115.56% (15.56% premium) to the average closing price of ¥3,924 for the most recent three-month period (22 January 2026 to 21 April 2026), and 158.12% (58.12% premium) to the average closing price of ¥2,868 for the most recent six-month period (22 October 2025 to 21 April 2026). |
| Categories and Number of Persons Covered | 2 directors, 3,394 shares; 4 outside directors, 1,356 shares; 9 executive officers, 5,342 shares; 14 employees, 1,561 shares |
| Total Stock-Based Compensation | Total monetary compensation claims of ¥31,305,105 for executive officers and certain employees. The amount for directors is Not disclosed. |
| Procedures under the Corporate Code of Conduct | Because the dilution rate is less than 25% and there will be no change in the controlling shareholder, it is not necessary to obtain an opinion from an independent third party or conduct a shareholder approval procedure as prescribed in Article 432 of the Tokyo Stock Exchange’s Securities Listing Regulations. |
Items this document does not state (16)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.To clarify the link between directors’ compensation and the Company’s performance and share value, provide directors with an incentive to sustainably enhance corporate value, and promote value sharing between directors and shareholders. The Company will also extend the RSU plan to executive officers and certain employees.