Results for this period
Interim period (second quarter)1 January 2026–30 June 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
The company rolled out various services against a backdrop of growth in the internet advertising market, increased advertising investment centered on social media and video advertising, and wider use of influencer marketing. It also began offering “Vooster,” an influencer advertising product for campaign management.
No applicable matters
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Interim period (second quarter) |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 January 2026–30 June 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥3,142 million (YoY +24.0%) |
| Operating profit | ¥375 million (YoY +13.3%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥352 million (YoY +4.4%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥93 million (YoY -62.2%) |
| Net income per share | ¥28.16 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 27 / End of previous period 26.7 |
| Total assets | ¥6,637 million |
| Net assets | ¥1,945 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥7,200 million (YoY +34.0%) / Operating profit ¥1,000 million (YoY +41.3%) / Ordinary income ¥950 million (YoY +35.4%) / Net income ¥450 million (YoY +2.9%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥0 → ¥0(0.0%) |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed |
| Material subsequent events | On 31 July 2026, the company acquired additional shares in its consolidated subsidiary 株式会社トリドリIS, making it a wholly owned subsidiary. It also borrowed ¥1,200 million from Mizuho Bank to fund the acquisition. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Whether applicable Yes / Subject person Institutional investors and analysts |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 3,303,520 Shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 44 Shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | The company rolled out various services against a backdrop of growth in the internet advertising market, increased advertising investment centered on social media and video advertising, and wider use of influencer marketing. It also began offering “Vooster,” an influencer advertising product for campaign management. |
Items this document does not state (15)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The company cited the rollout of various services against a backdrop of growth in the internet advertising market, increased advertising investment centered on social media and video advertising, and wider use of influencer marketing. It also began offering “Vooster,” an influencer advertising product for campaign management. No specific explanation was provided for the decline in interim net income attributable to owners of the parent.