Worth reading
67In focus
Scored from 5 of 6 sectionsDirection
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
42.7
Year-on-year revenue growth (%)Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.Contents of this document
Financial results presentationSecond quarter of the fiscal year ended December 20258 items taken from the company’s own explanation
Financial Results Figures (The key points of this material are explained below)
Net Sales¥1,466 million+42.7%
Operating profit¥236 million+214.4%
Ordinary income¥228 million+216.3%
Net income¥181 million+164.9%
Selling, general and administrative expenses¥1,038 million
Operating profit margin
rate_pct16.1
yoy_change_pt8.7
Results for the three months of the current quarter売上高1,466百万円、売上総利益1,274百万円、営業利益236百万円、経常利益228百万円、親会社株主に帰属する当期純利益181百万円。資料の四半期推移にも2025年2Q単独の数値が示されている。
Full-year earnings forecast
Gross profit
¥5,100 million
Operating profit
¥750 million
Progress against full-year forecast 通期の予想に対して、いまどこまで進んだかの割合です。
Gross profit45%
Operating profit44%
What the company explained in this material
Self-assessment against the planThe company's self-assessment against its own plan.
Progressing as plannedBreakdown of Factors Affecting the ChangeReasons cited by the Company for the change in the figures.
- 一部代理店との取引形態の見直しによる会計上の一時的費用減¥45 million
New initiatives
- AIを活用した新たなプロダクトを開発・運営する子会社の設立
- TikTok Shop公式のTAP取得と、SNSコマース支援市場への参入
Key KPIsA metric the company considers important as a management benchmark.
- toridori base利用顧客数7,917 companies
- Number of influencers registered with toridori base77,000 people
- Quarterly gross profit per customer¥101,842
- 12カ月プランの新規顧客獲得における販売比率65.5 %
Unit price and quantity metricsThese figures show sales broken down by price and volume.
- toridori base顧客数7,917 companiesChangeQoQで612社増加
- Quarterly gross profit per customer¥101,842Change12カ月プランの導入と一部値上げにより顧客単価が向上
Medium-term management plan targets
Target fiscal year2027
Net Sales
¥10,000 million
Gross profit
¥9,200 million
Operating profit
¥2,000 million
Operating profit margin20
Market Size / Share
- TAM市場規模¥1.4 trillion
- SAM市場規模¥7,000 100 million
- toridoriの登録インフルエンサーシェア5.5 %
Number of employees
Number of Employees123 people
Reference date2024年12月末時点
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Document type | Financial results presentation |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Second quarter of the fiscal year ended December 2025 |
| Net Sales | ¥1,466 million (YoY +42.7%) |
| Operating profit | ¥236 million (YoY +214.4%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥228 million (YoY +216.3%) |
| Net income | ¥181 million (YoY +164.9%) |
| Operating profit margin | rate_pct 16.1 / yoy_change_pt 8.7 |
| Selling, general and administrative expenses | ¥1,038 million |
| Results for the three months of the current quarter | 売上高1,466百万円、売上総利益1,274百万円、営業利益236百万円、経常利益228百万円、親会社株主に帰属する当期純利益181百万円。資料の四半期推移にも2025年2Q単独の数値が示されている。 |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Gross profit ¥5,100 million / Operating profit ¥750 million |
| Progress against full-year forecast | Gross profit 45% / Operating profit 44% |
| Self-assessment against the plan | Progressing as planned |
| Breakdown of Factors Affecting the Change | Factors 一部代理店との取引形態の見直しによる会計上の一時的費用減 / Amount ¥45 million |
| Key KPIs | Indicator name toridori base利用顧客数 / Value 7,917 companies / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name Number of influencers registered with toridori base / Value 77,000 people / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name Quarterly gross profit per customer / Value ¥101,842 / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name 12カ月プランの新規顧客獲得における販売比率 / Value 65.5 % / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed |
| Unit price and quantity metrics | Indicator name toridori base顧客数 / Value 7,917 companies / Change QoQで612社増加, Indicator name Quarterly gross profit per customer / Value ¥101,842 / Change 12カ月プランの導入と一部値上げにより顧客単価が向上 |
| Number of employees | Number of Employees 123 people / Reference date 2024年12月末時点 |
| Medium-term management plan targets | Target fiscal year 2027 / Net Sales ¥10,000 million / Gross profit ¥9,200 million / Operating profit ¥2,000 million / Operating profit margin 20 |
| Market Size / Share | Indicator name TAM市場規模 / Value ¥1.4 trillion, Indicator name SAM市場規模 / Value ¥7,000 100 million, Indicator name toridoriの登録インフルエンサーシェア / Value 5.5 % |
| New initiatives | AIを活用した新たなプロダクトを開発・運営する子会社の設立, TikTok Shop公式のTAP取得と、SNSコマース支援市場への参入 |
Items this document does not state (12)
Gross Profit MarginSegment resultsNumber of stores and locationsAssumptions Underlying the Business OutlookRisk amount incorporated into the outlookFinancial targetsAnnual DividendPayout ratioAcquisition of treasury sharesCapital expendituresOrders received and order backlogKey points of the Q&A
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.2024年第3四半期から販売を開始した12カ月プランの業績貢献が第2四半期から始まったこと、全サービスで前年同期比の増収となったこと、代理店メニューの一部値上げが顧客単価を押し上げたことなどを挙げている。
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.