Komori
Share Issuance and Disposal9336Daiei Kankyo Co.,Ltd.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice Concerning the Disposal of Treasury Shares as Restricted Stock Compensation

大栄環境 resolved to dispose of 28,300 treasury shares as restricted stock compensation for its directors, executive officers, employees and directors of its subsidiaries. The disposal price is ¥3,645 per share, and the payment date is 15 July 2026.

Worth reading
53Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
103153500
Yen (total disposal amount)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Details of issuance or disposal

Disposal of treasury shares as restricted stock compensation

Who receives how much28,300Shares

28,300 common shares of the Company (treasury shares)

7 directors of the Company, including outside directors and directors serving as Audit & Supervisory Committee Members5,500 shares
11 executive officers of the Company5,500 shares
37 employees of the Company13,400 shares
9 directors of the Company's subsidiaries3,900 shares

The height of each bar represents the proportion of shares received by each allottee. The thin line below represents the number of existing shares to which these shares are added.

¥3,645 per share
Amount of funds to be raised

Total payment amount: ¥103,153,500. Estimated net proceeds: Not disclosed

Total Stock-Based Compensation
Total monetary compensation claims: ¥103,153,500. The compensation limits are ¥64 million per year for performance-linked restricted stock, ¥16 million per year for outside directors, and ¥32 million per year for directors serving as Audit & Supervisory Committee Members.
発行済株式総数

As this is a disposal of treasury shares, whether it is explicitly stated that the total number of shares issued will not increase: not disclosed

Conditions on transfer restrictions

Restricted stock is stock awarded as compensation that cannot be sold during a specified period, with the restrictions lifted once the applicable conditions are met.

Transfer restriction period
From 15 July 2026 until the date on which 3 years have elapsed since the date following the date on which the recipient ceases to hold any position as a director, executive officer or employee of the Company or its subsidiaries
Conditions for lifting transfer restrictions
In principle, the recipient must continue to hold the relevant position through the date of the first annual general meeting of shareholders held after the start of the restriction period. For executive officers and employees, this is the last day of the first fiscal year to arrive after that date, and for directors of subsidiaries, it is the date of the relevant subsidiary’s annual general meeting of shareholders. If the recipient changes from or leaves the position for a legitimate reason, part of the restrictions will be lifted in proportion to the period of service.
Reason for acquisition without consideration
The Company will acquire the shares without consideration if the recipient changes from or leaves the position without a legitimate reason before the prescribed reference date, if the restrictions have not been lifted when the restriction period expires, or if the restrictions are not lifted due to a corporate reorganization or other event.
Categories and Number of Persons Covered
7 directors of the Company, 5,500 shares; 11 executive officers of the Company, 5,500 shares; 37 employees of the Company, 13,400 shares; 9 directors of the Company’s subsidiaries, 3,900 shares
Intended allottee's holding policy
The shares will be held and maintained in accounts opened with SMBC Nikko Securities Inc. until the transfer restrictions are lifted. During the restriction period, the shares may not be transferred to third parties, pledged, made subject to a security interest by way of transfer, gifted during the owner's lifetime, bequeathed or otherwise disposed of in any manner.
Payment date
15 July 2026
Basis for determining the amount to be paid
The closing price of the Company’s common shares on the Tokyo Stock Exchange on 24 June 2026, ¥3,645. Discount/premium rate: Not disclosed
Procedures under the Corporate Code of Conduct
At the 45th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders held on 26 June 2024, approval was obtained for the introduction of each stock compensation plan, the total amount of compensation claims, the maximum number of shares and the restriction period.
Impact on Business Performance
Impact on financial results from this disposal of treasury shares: Not disclosed
Details of issuance or disposal
ItemDetails
Type of issuance or disposalDisposal of treasury shares as restricted stock compensation
Number of shares to be issued or disposed of28,300 common shares of the Company (treasury shares)
Issue price and disposal price¥3,645 per share
Amount of funds to be raisedTotal payment amount: ¥103,153,500. Estimated net proceeds: Not disclosed
Payment date15 July 2026
Intended allotteeName 7 directors of the Company, including outside directors and directors serving as Audit & Supervisory Committee Members / Number of Shares 5,500 shares, Name 11 executive officers of the Company / Number of Shares 5,500 shares, Name 37 employees of the Company / Number of Shares 13,400 shares, Name 9 directors of the Company's subsidiaries / Number of Shares 3,900 shares
Intended allottee's holding policyThe shares will be held and maintained in accounts opened with SMBC Nikko Securities Inc. until the transfer restrictions are lifted. During the restriction period, the shares may not be transferred to third parties, pledged, made subject to a security interest by way of transfer, gifted during the owner's lifetime, bequeathed or otherwise disposed of in any manner.
Total number of issued sharesAs this is a disposal of treasury shares, whether it is explicitly stated that the total number of shares issued will not increase: not disclosed
Basis for determining the amount to be paidThe closing price of the Company’s common shares on the Tokyo Stock Exchange on 24 June 2026, ¥3,645. Discount/premium rate: Not disclosed
Transfer restriction periodFrom 15 July 2026 until the date on which 3 years have elapsed since the date following the date on which the recipient ceases to hold any position as a director, executive officer or employee of the Company or its subsidiaries
Conditions for lifting transfer restrictionsIn principle, the recipient must continue to hold the relevant position through the date of the first annual general meeting of shareholders held after the start of the restriction period. For executive officers and employees, this is the last day of the first fiscal year to arrive after that date, and for directors of subsidiaries, it is the date of the relevant subsidiary’s annual general meeting of shareholders. If the recipient changes from or leaves the position for a legitimate reason, part of the restrictions will be lifted in proportion to the period of service.
Reason for acquisition without considerationThe Company will acquire the shares without consideration if the recipient changes from or leaves the position without a legitimate reason before the prescribed reference date, if the restrictions have not been lifted when the restriction period expires, or if the restrictions are not lifted due to a corporate reorganization or other event.
Categories and Number of Persons Covered7 directors of the Company, 5,500 shares; 11 executive officers of the Company, 5,500 shares; 37 employees of the Company, 13,400 shares; 9 directors of the Company’s subsidiaries, 3,900 shares
Total Stock-Based CompensationTotal monetary compensation claims: ¥103,153,500. The compensation limits are ¥64 million per year for performance-linked restricted stock, ¥16 million per year for outside directors, and ¥32 million per year for directors serving as Audit & Supervisory Committee Members.
Procedures under the Corporate Code of ConductAt the 45th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders held on 26 June 2024, approval was obtained for the introduction of each stock compensation plan, the total amount of compensation claims, the maximum number of shares and the restriction period.
Impact on Business PerformanceImpact on financial results from this disposal of treasury shares: Not disclosed
Items this document does not state (12)
Total issue valueEstimated issuance expensesSpecific use of fundsDilution RateExercise priceExercise periodNumber of Stock Acquisition RightsUnderwriter / lead underwriterOverallotmentStock Split RatioMost recent equity financingMajor shareholders after the offering

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

To share the benefits and risks of share price fluctuations with shareholders and increase recipients’ motivation to contribute to higher share prices and enhanced corporate value.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Concerning the Disposal of Treasury Shares as Restricted Stock Compensation | Daiei Kankyo Co.,Ltd. (9336) timely disclosure | Komori