Komori
General Meetings of Shareholders9336Daiei Kankyo Co.,Ltd.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Partial Correction to the “Notice of Convocation of the 47th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders (Matters Not Included in the Delivered Document)”

For the matters not included in the documents delivered with the Notice of Convocation of the Annual General Meeting of Shareholders, the amounts recorded for investments in affiliates and their fair values were added to the financial instruments table, and the amounts recorded for investments in affiliates and other figures were corrected. Accordingly, the total assets and the breakdown by fair value hierarchy level were also revised.

Worth reading
41Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure2 June 2026

Notice of Convocation of the 47th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders (Matters Not Included in the Documents Delivered)

Open the original document
22 daysThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-06-24
Location of correction (where in the original document)

Pages 15 and 16 of the Notice of Convocation of the 47th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders (Matters Not Included in the Documents Delivered), concerning fair values of financial instruments and the breakdown of financial instrument fair values by level.

Before correction

Before correction: No investment in affiliates was disclosed. Carrying amount of investments in affiliates on the consolidated balance sheet: ¥9,722 million. Total assets: ¥5,737 million; fair value: ¥5,646 million; difference: negative ¥90 million. Total assets by fair value hierarchy level: Level 1 —, Level 2 ¥2,838 million, Level 3 —, total ¥2,838 million.

After correction

After correction: Added carrying amount of investments in affiliates on the consolidated balance sheet of ¥8,210 million, fair value of ¥6,485 million, and difference of negative ¥1,725 million. Total assets: ¥13,948 million; fair value: ¥12,132 million; difference: negative ¥1,816 million. Total assets by fair value hierarchy level: Level 1 ¥6,485 million, Level 2 ¥2,838 million, Level 3 —, total ¥9,324 million.

ChangesAdded investments in affiliates and corrected the amount recorded for investments in affiliates from ¥9,722 million to ¥1,511 million. Revised the total financial instrument assets and the breakdown by fair value hierarchy level.
Reason for correction

Because certain matters stated required correction.

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionNotice of Convocation of the 47th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders (Matters Not Included in the Documents Delivered)
Original disclosure date2 June 2026
Location of correctionPages 15 and 16 of the Notice of Convocation of the 47th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders (Matters Not Included in the Documents Delivered), concerning fair values of financial instruments and the breakdown of financial instrument fair values by level.
Details of correctionBefore correction: No investment in affiliates was disclosed. Carrying amount of investments in affiliates on the consolidated balance sheet: ¥9,722 million. Total assets: ¥5,737 million; fair value: ¥5,646 million; difference: negative ¥90 million. Total assets by fair value hierarchy level: Level 1 —, Level 2 ¥2,838 million, Level 3 —, total ¥2,838 million. → After correction: Added carrying amount of investments in affiliates on the consolidated balance sheet of ¥8,210 million, fair value of ¥6,485 million, and difference of negative ¥1,725 million. Total assets: ¥13,948 million; fair value: ¥12,132 million; difference: negative ¥1,816 million. Total assets by fair value hierarchy level: Level 1 ¥6,485 million, Level 2 ¥2,838 million, Level 3 —, total ¥9,324 million.
Reason for correctionBecause certain matters stated required correction.
Items this document does not state (1)
Impact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Certain statements in the matters not included in the documents delivered with the Notice of Convocation posted on 2 June 2026 required correction.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Partial Correction to the “Notice of Convocation of the 47th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders (Matters Not Included in the Delivered Document)” | Daiei Kankyo Co.,Ltd. (9336) timely disclosure | Komori