Komori
General Meetings of Shareholders9336Daiei Kankyo Co.,Ltd.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Partial correction to the "Notice of Convocation of the 47th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders"

Corrections have been made in 3 places in the Notice of Convocation of the 47th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders. The corrections concern the assumptions underlying the skills matrix, the names of referenced sources, and the amount of M&A completed.

Worth reading
30Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
19
Hundreds of millions of yen
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure2 June 2026

Notice of Convocation of the 47th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders

Open the original document
1 dayThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-06-03
Location of correction (where in the original document)

Page 17 of the Notice of Convocation (For reference), Skills Matrix; page 24, ④ Status of Major Organizational Reorganizations, etc.; page 30, summary of the medium-term management plan “D-Plan 2028”

Before correction

M&A ¥55 billion +α (FY ended March 2026: ¥47.4 billion)

After correction

M&A ¥55 billion +α (FY ended March 2026: ¥49.3 billion)

ChangesThe amount of M&A completed in the fiscal year ended March 2026 was corrected from ¥47.4 billion to ¥49.3 billion.
Reason for correction

Certain information in the Notice of Convocation required correction. The specific reason was not disclosed.

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionNotice of Convocation of the 47th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders
Original disclosure date2 June 2026
Location of correctionPage 17 of the Notice of Convocation (For reference), Skills Matrix; page 24, ④ Status of Major Organizational Reorganizations, etc.; page 30, summary of the medium-term management plan “D-Plan 2028”
Details of correctionM&A ¥55 billion +α (FY ended March 2026: ¥47.4 billion) → M&A ¥55 billion +α (FY ended March 2026: ¥49.3 billion)
Reason for correctionCertain information in the Notice of Convocation required correction. The specific reason was not disclosed.
Items this document does not state (1)
Impact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Certain information in the Notice of Convocation required correction. No specific reason was disclosed.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Partial correction to the "Notice of Convocation of the 47th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders" | Daiei Kankyo Co.,Ltd. (9336) timely disclosure | Komori