Komori
General Meetings of Shareholders9327e-LogiT co.,ltd.Transportation and Logistics

Notice Concerning the Results of the Exercise of Voting Rights at the 27th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders

At the 27th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders, the voting results were finalized for the company and shareholder proposals concerning the election of directors. The results for Proposal No. 1 differed by candidate, while Proposals No. 2 and No. 3 were approved as originally proposed.

Worth reading
58In focus
Scored from 2 of 4 sections
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
76.55
% (voting rights exercised)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Resolutions for the General Meeting of Shareholders

Annual (27th)
2026
Jun 26
Date and time(start time: Not disclosed)
Matters for resolution3 items (0 from the company, 3 from shareholders)
  1. Election of 4 directors, excluding directors serving as Audit & Supervisory Committee members

    Shareholder Proposal
  2. Election of 1 director who is an Audit and Supervisory Committee Member

    Shareholder Proposal
  3. Election of 2 directors (excluding directors who are Audit and Supervisory Committee Members)

    Shareholder Proposal
Shareholder Proposal

Yes. Proposal No. 1 consisted of a company proposal and a shareholder proposal, Proposal No. 2 consisted of a company proposal and a shareholder proposal, and Proposal No. 3 was a shareholder proposal. The Board of Directors' position was Not disclosed.

A shareholder proposal is a resolution submitted by a shareholder, rather than by the company.
Director nomineeThere were 7 candidates in total (4 for Proposal No. 1, 1 for Proposal No. 2 and 2 for Proposal No. 3). The numbers of new and outside candidates were Not disclosed. However, Hirata Kyohei (平田恭平) and Sato Jun (佐藤淳) were identified as candidates for outside director in the notice of convocation for Proposal No. 1, but ultimately became directors who were not outside directors.
Percentage voting in favorNot disclosed → Proposal No. 1: Kakui Ryoichi (角井亮一) 46.44%, Hanashima Shinpei (花島晋平) 99.60%, Hirata Kyohei (平田恭平) 99.38%, Sato Jun (佐藤淳) 99.12%. Proposal No. 2: Serizawa Shuntaro (芹沢俊太郎) 67.27%. Proposal No. 3: Akamine Eiji (赤嶺栄治) 80.05%, Higashi Kentaro (東健太郎) 80.53%.
Resolutions for the General Meeting of Shareholders
ItemDetails
Type of shareholders' meetingAnnual (27th)
Date and time26 June 2026 (start time: Not disclosed)
Matters for resolutionProposal No. 1: Election of 4 directors, excluding directors serving as Audit & Supervisory Committee members, Proposal No. 2: Election of 1 director who is an Audit and Supervisory Committee Member, Proposal 3: Election of 2 directors (excluding directors who are Audit and Supervisory Committee Members)
Shareholder ProposalYes. Proposal No. 1 consisted of a company proposal and a shareholder proposal, Proposal No. 2 consisted of a company proposal and a shareholder proposal, and Proposal No. 3 was a shareholder proposal. The Board of Directors' position was Not disclosed.
Director nomineeThere were 7 candidates in total (4 for Proposal No. 1, 1 for Proposal No. 2 and 2 for Proposal No. 3). The numbers of new and outside candidates were Not disclosed. However, Hirata Kyohei (平田恭平) and Sato Jun (佐藤淳) were identified as candidates for outside director in the notice of convocation for Proposal No. 1, but ultimately became directors who were not outside directors.
Percentage voting in favorNot disclosed → Proposal No. 1: Kakui Ryoichi (角井亮一) 46.44%, Hanashima Shinpei (花島晋平) 99.60%, Hirata Kyohei (平田恭平) 99.38%, Sato Jun (佐藤淳) 99.12%. Proposal No. 2: Serizawa Shuntaro (芹沢俊太郎) 67.27%. Proposal No. 3: Akamine Eiji (赤嶺栄治) 80.05%, Higashi Kentaro (東健太郎) 80.53%.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

To report the results of voting at the 27th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders held on 26 June 2026. Proposal No. 1 was partially approved because the votes for and against differed by candidate.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Concerning the Results of the Exercise of Voting Rights at the 27th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders | e-LogiT co.,ltd. (9327) timely disclosure | Komori