Komori
Occurring Fact9327e-LogiT co.,ltd.Transportation and logistics

Notice Concerning the Issuance of New Shares and the Eighth Series of Stock Acquisition Rights Through a Third-Party Allotment and Changes in Major Shareholders and Other Affiliated Companies

e-LogiT co.,ltd. resolved to issue 2.15 million common shares and 62,500 Eighth Series of Stock Acquisition Rights to Tadao Suda (須田忠雄) through a third-party allotment. If implemented, Suda Tadao (須田忠雄) is expected to become a new major shareholder, while EGGS No. 1 Next-Generation Tech Investment Limited Partnership is expected to cease being an other affiliated company.

Worth reading
60In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
2008775000
円(調達総額、全新株予約権の行使を仮定)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

第三者割当による新株式及び第8回新株予約権(行使価額修正条項付)の発行並びに主要株主及びその他の関係会社の異動

Subject Entity

e-LogiT co.,ltd.

Target Locations / Products

当社普通株式2,150,000株及び第8回新株予約権62,500個(潜在株式6,250,000株)

Occurrence2026年1月16日

(取締役会決議日。株主異動の予定年月日は2026年2月2日)

This disclosure01/16/2026
Cause

継続企業の前提に関する重要な不確実性が認められ、手元流動性も月商の約0.25ヶ月分にとどまり、金融機関からの新規借入による十分な資金調達の目処が立っていないこと。

Change in voting rights ownership ratio

EGGS1号次世代テック投資事業有限責任組合15.31%→13.34%(-1.97pt)

The voting rights ownership percentage is the proportion of the voting rights exercisable at a shareholders' meeting held by the shareholder.A shareholder holding 10% or more is considered a major shareholder.

Voting rights ownership percentage before the change

須田忠雄氏:0個(-)。EGGS1号次世代テック投資事業有限責任組合:22,333個、15.31%(2025年9月30日現在の株主名簿を基準に、2026年1月16日までに認識した内容を反映)。

Voting rights ownership percentage after the change

須田忠雄氏:21,500個、12.84%。EGGS1号次世代テック投資事業有限責任組合:22,333個、13.34%。異動予定年月日は2026年2月2日。

Impact on Earnings Forecast

今回の資金調達による、当期業績予想における影響が見込まれる場合には、速やかに開示する。

Related procedures

Court or authority

東京証券取引所(有価証券上場規程第432条に基づく手続きへの言及)

Company response

Investigation structure

第三者委員会を設置。町田行人氏、朝倉厳太郎氏、松尾暢氏の3名で構成。2026年1月15日付で本第三者割当増資の必要性及び相当性に関する意見を入手。設置日はNot disclosed。

Outlook

調達資金を運転資金、データセンター事業に係る事業投資、設備投資、商品開発に充当し、事業拡大、収益向上及び財務体質の強化を図る。資金調達又は株主異動による業績・経営体制への影響が見込まれる場合には速やかに開示する。

Planned follow-up disclosure

業績予想又は業績・経営体制への影響が見込まれる場合には、速やかに開示する。

Event that occurred
ItemDetails
Event name第三者割当による新株式及び第8回新株予約権(行使価額修正条項付)の発行並びに主要株主及びその他の関係会社の異動
Date of occurrence2026年1月16日(取締役会決議日。株主異動の予定年月日は2026年2月2日)
Subject Entitye-LogiT co.,ltd.
Target Locations / Products当社普通株式2,150,000株及び第8回新株予約権62,500個(潜在株式6,250,000株)
Cause継続企業の前提に関する重要な不確実性が認められ、手元流動性も月商の約0.25ヶ月分にとどまり、金融機関からの新規借入による十分な資金調達の目処が立っていないこと。
Impact on Earnings Forecast今回の資金調達による、当期業績予想における影響が見込まれる場合には、速やかに開示する。
Court or authority東京証券取引所(有価証券上場規程第432条に基づく手続きへの言及)
Investigation structure第三者委員会を設置。町田行人氏、朝倉厳太郎氏、松尾暢氏の3名で構成。2026年1月15日付で本第三者割当増資の必要性及び相当性に関する意見を入手。設置日はNot disclosed。
Voting rights ownership percentage before the change須田忠雄氏:0個(-)。EGGS1号次世代テック投資事業有限責任組合:22,333個、15.31%(2025年9月30日現在の株主名簿を基準に、2026年1月16日までに認識した内容を反映)。
Voting rights ownership percentage after the change須田忠雄氏:21,500個、12.84%。EGGS1号次世代テック投資事業有限責任組合:22,333個、13.34%。異動予定年月日は2026年2月2日。
Outlook調達資金を運転資金、データセンター事業に係る事業投資、設備投資、商品開発に充当し、事業拡大、収益向上及び財務体質の強化を図る。資金調達又は株主異動による業績・経営体制への影響が見込まれる場合には速やかに開示する。
Planned follow-up disclosure業績予想又は業績・経営体制への影響が見込まれる場合には、速やかに開示する。
Items this document does not state (13)
Date recognized / date notice receivedAmount of Impact on Business PerformanceAccounting period in which recognizedType of litigation or proceedingPlaintiffDefendantDate of filing / date of actionClaim amount / surcharge amountAmount of receivables at risk of non-collection or delayed collectionSuspended operationsScheduled resumption dateMeasures to prevent recurrenceDirectors' and officers' liability

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

継続企業の前提に関する重要な不確実性が残り、金融機関からの新規借入も厳しいため、事業継続に必要な運転資金を確保し、データセンター事業・設備投資・商品開発などへの投資と財務基盤の強化を進めるため。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Concerning the Issuance of New Shares and the Eighth Series of Stock Acquisition Rights Through a Third-Party Allotment and Changes in Major Shareholders and Other Affiliated Companies | e-LogiT co.,ltd. (9327) timely disclosure | Komori