Results for this period
Third quarter2024年4月1日〜2024年12月31日ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
物流事業では首都圏営業所の新規貨物、食品の取扱、移転作業・リネン配送の増加が寄与。不動産事業では既存物件の賃料改定や駐車場利用台数の増加が寄与。その他の事業ではゴルフ練習場の入場者数・利用球数の減少、売電事業の出力制御が減収減益要因。
No applicable matters
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Third quarter |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 2024年4月1日〜2024年12月31日 |
| Net Sales | ¥8,355 million (YoY +3.6%) |
| Operating profit | ¥990 million (YoY +9.0%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥1,004 million (YoY +9.1%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥668 million (YoY +8.6%) |
| Net income per share | 40円89銭 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 74.7 / End of previous period 72.4 |
| Total assets | ¥22,111 million |
| Net assets | ¥16,519 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥11,000 million (YoY +1.4%) / Operating profit ¥1,300 million (YoY +0.6%) / Ordinary income ¥1,300 million (YoY +0.4%) / Net income ¥880 million (YoY +1.9%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥10 → ¥10(0.0%) |
| Segment revenue | Logistics ¥7,117,544 thousand (YoY +4.3%), Real Estate Business ¥995,689 thousand (YoY +1.7%), Other Businesses ¥241,767 thousand (YoY -6.3%) |
| Segment profit | Logistics ¥738,298 thousand (YoY +29.3%), Real Estate Business ¥665,214 thousand (YoY +1.6%), Other Businesses ¥71,458 thousand (YoY -25.8%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥682,812 thousand |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | Added: 0 companies; excluded: 0 companies |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | No |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | None (対象者:Not disclosed) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 16,419,110 Shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 60,976 Shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | 物流事業では首都圏営業所の新規貨物、食品の取扱、移転作業・リネン配送の増加が寄与。不動産事業では既存物件の賃料改定や駐車場利用台数の増加が寄与。その他の事業ではゴルフ練習場の入場者数・利用球数の減少、売電事業の出力制御が減収減益要因。 |
Items this document does not state (13)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.物流事業では首都圏営業所の新規貨物、食品の取扱、移転作業・リネン配送が増加した。不動産事業では既存物件の賃料改定や駐車場利用台数が増加した。その他の事業ではゴルフ練習場の入場者数・利用球数の減少と、売電事業の出力制御が減収要因となった。