Dividend per share
Fiscal year ended March 2024Each vertical step represents one dividend payment, and the total height of the accumulated steps represents the annual dividend for the period. For periods showing only the annual amount, the payment breakdown is not provided, so only the end point is plotted.
The record date is the cutoff date for determining which persons listed in the shareholder register on that date are entitled to receive dividends.Payments begin on the effective date.
従来から安定配当を継続しながら、財務基盤や将来の投資計画等に留意しつつ、株主の皆様へ利益還元することを基本方針とする。
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Dividend per share | ¥5.00 → ¥7.00(40.0%) |
| Total Annual Dividends | Not disclosed → ¥10.00 |
| Previous-period results (per share) | Interim ¥3.00 / End of period ¥5.00 / Annual ¥8.00 |
| Total dividends | 81,701千円 → 114,459千円 |
| Record date | 2024年3月31日 |
| Effective date | 6 June 2024 |
| Source of dividends | Retained earnings |
| Dividend policy | 従来から安定配当を継続しながら、財務基盤や将来の投資計画等に留意しつつ、株主の皆様へ利益還元することを基本方針とする。 |
| Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is Required | Board of directors resolution only |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ended March 2024 |
Items this document does not state (2)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.安定配当を継続しながら財務基盤や将来の投資計画に留意して利益還元する基本方針のもと、2024年3月期の業績を勘案したため。