Revised forecast
Fiscal year ending March 2026 · Full yearPrevious forecast published 9 May 2025The bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document. The percentage change shown by the dotted line is calculated from the two reported figures because the company did not provide the rate.
Primarily because, in the real estate business, the Company did not sell the real estate held for sale as originally planned, in light of recent real estate market conditions.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Net Sales | ¥197,000 million → ¥195,000 million(-1.0%) |
| Operating profit | ¥12,000 million → ¥11,000 million(-8.3%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥16,300 million → ¥15,300 million(-6.1%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥17,400 million → ¥17,000 million(-2.3%) |
| Net income per share | ¥226.83 → ¥222.13 |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ending March 2026 |
| Period Covered | Full year |
| Publication date of previous forecast | 9 May 2025 |
| Previous-period results | Fiscal year ended March 2025: operating revenue ¥193,398 million, operating profit ¥13,275 million, ordinary profit ¥17,497 million, net income attributable to owners of the parent ¥20,065 million, and basic earnings per share ¥257.32 |
| Reason for the revision | Primarily because, in the real estate business, the Company did not sell the real estate held for sale as originally planned, in light of recent real estate market conditions. |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
Items this document does not state (2)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Primarily because, in the real estate business, the Company did not sell the real estate held for sale as originally planned, in light of recent real estate market conditions.