Results for this period
Full year1 April 2025–31 March 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
Revenue from the logistics business increased, but overall operating revenue decreased due to lower revenue from the real estate business. Operating income declined in both the logistics and real estate businesses, while selling, general and administrative expenses increased due to higher personnel expenses and other costs associated with the growth strategy. Ordinary income increased due to improved equity in earnings of affiliates, while net income attributable to owners of the parent increased due to higher gains on sales of investment securities.
No applicable matters
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 April 2025–31 March 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥273,446 million (YoY -3.7%) |
| Operating profit | ¥15,928 million (YoY -21.6%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥21,563 million (YoY +15.8%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥54,773 million (YoY +71.9%) |
| Net income per share | ¥155.84 |
| Operating Margin | 5.8% |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 59.3% / End of previous period 59.8% |
| Total assets | ¥639,786 million |
| Net assets | ¥384,517 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥6,531 million |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥26,247 million |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥-33,635 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥60,548 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥280,000 million (YoY +2.4%) / Operating profit ¥17,500 million (YoY +9.9%) / Ordinary income ¥21,600 million (YoY +0.2%) / Net income ¥23,000 million (YoY -58.0%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥38 → ¥44 |
| Payout ratio | Actual results for the current fiscal year 24.4% / Next-year forecast 64.8% |
| Shareholder Return Policy | The Company’s policy is to continue increasing dividends during the period covered by the Management Plan and achieve a DOE (dividend on equity attributable to owners of the parent) of at least 4% by fiscal 2030. |
| Segment revenue | Logistics ¥238,628 million (YoY +0.4%) / Real Estate Business ¥36,251 million (YoY -24.1%) |
| Segment profit | Logistics ¥15,116 million (YoY +84.4%) / Real Estate Business ¥11,917 million (YoY -21.7%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥17,703 million |
| Impairment loss | ¥5,414 million |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Gain on disposal of fixed assets 38 / Gain on sale of investment securities 67,281 / Compensation for facility lease termination 67 / Compensation received 259 / Extraordinary loss Losses on disposal of fixed assets 1,288 / Impairment loss 5,414 / Impairment loss on investment securities 693 / Provision for investment loss 35 / Compensation expenses 443 / Loss on cancellation of lease agreements 1,261 |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New Number of companies 7 / Company name リバーフロント水天宮L合同会社, 合同会社LST, ジェイエルワン合同会社, 合同会社Osaka Quartet, 合同会社N.PRIME, Raoh capital合同会社, MAC REI Benbrook LLC / Notes All are equity-method affiliates / Excluded Number of companies 3 / Company name PROJECT HERMES HOLDING COMPANY, CAVALIER LOGISTICS MANAGEMENT Ⅱ, INC., DC DYNA, INC. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Available (for institutional investors and analysts) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 362,135,395 Shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 18,095,124 Shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | Revenue from the logistics business increased, but overall operating revenue decreased due to lower revenue from the real estate business. Operating income declined in both the logistics and real estate businesses, while selling, general and administrative expenses increased due to higher personnel expenses and other costs associated with the growth strategy. Ordinary income increased due to improved equity in earnings of affiliates, while net income attributable to owners of the parent increased due to higher gains on sales of investment securities. |
Items this document does not state (4)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Operating revenue decreased because the decline in revenue from the real estate business outweighed the increase in revenue from the logistics business. Operating income decreased because both the logistics and real estate businesses reported lower income, while selling, general and administrative expenses, including personnel expenses associated with the growth strategy, increased. Ordinary income increased due to improved equity in earnings of affiliates. Net income increased due to higher gains on sales of investment securities, despite the recording of impairment losses.