Dividend per share
Fiscal year ending March 2026Each vertical step represents one dividend payment, and the total height of the accumulated steps represents the annual dividend for the period. For periods showing only the annual amount, the payment breakdown is not provided, so only the end point is plotted.
The record date is the cutoff date for determining which persons listed in the shareholder register on that date are entitled to receive dividends.Payments begin on the effective date.
安定的かつ継続的な配当に加え業績に応じた利益還元を図ることを目的として、2025年3月期より連結配当性向30%を目安にするとともに、DOE(連結株主資本配当率)3.0%を下限とする
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Dividend per share | ¥18.00 → ¥18.00(0%) |
| Total Annual Dividends | Not disclosed → ¥36.00 |
| Previous-period results (per share) | Interim 16 円 00 銭(普通配当11 円 00 銭、記念配当5 円 00 銭) / End of period ¥18.00 / Annual 34 円 00 銭(普通配当29 円 00 銭、記念配当5 円 00 銭) |
| Total dividends | 1,111 百万円 → 1,187 百万円 |
| Record date | 30 September 2025 |
| Effective date | 2025 年 12 月2日 |
| Source of dividends | Retained earnings |
| Payout ratio | Consolidated payout ratio of 30% as a guideline |
| Dividend policy | 安定的かつ継続的な配当に加え業績に応じた利益還元を図ることを目的として、2025年3月期より連結配当性向30%を目安にするとともに、DOE(連結株主資本配当率)3.0%を下限とする |
| Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is Required | Board of directors resolution only |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ending March 2026 |
Items this document does not state (1)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.安定的かつ継続的な配当に加えて業績に応じた利益還元を行う配当方針に基づき、連結配当性向30%を目安とし、DOE(連結株主資本配当率)3.0%を下限として決定した。