Komori
Occurring Fact9271Wagokoro co.,ltd.Retail

Notice Regarding a Change in Major Shareholders and the Exercise of Stock Acquisition Rights

ELLE Limited Liability Partnership exercised 7,500 units of the 12th Stock Acquisition Rights, resulting in the issuance of 750,000 shares. As a result, ELLE Limited Liability Partnership became a new major shareholder, while Sano Kenichi (佐野健一) ceased to qualify as a major shareholder.

Worth reading
29Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
750000
Shares
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Change in major shareholders and exercise of stock acquisition rights

Subject Entity

Wagokoro co.,ltd.

Occurrence9 June 2026 (date of the change and exercise of rights)
This disclosure06/10/2026
Cause

Issuance of new shares accompanying the exercise of the 12th Stock Acquisition Rights

Change in voting rights ownership ratio

Wagokoro co.,ltd.39.95%→35.97%(-3.98pt)

The voting rights ownership percentage is the proportion of the voting rights exercisable at a shareholders' meeting held by the shareholder.

Voting rights ownership percentage before the change

Mori Tomohiro (森智宏) (aggregated with asset management companies, etc.): 27,102 voting rights (39.95%); ELLE Limited Liability Partnership: 270 voting rights (0.40%); Sano Kenichi (佐野健一): 7,174 voting rights (10.59%); and Yoshimura Hideki (吉村英毅): 6,005 voting rights (8.86%). Total voting rights: 67,837. As of 5 June 2026.

Voting rights ownership percentage after the change

Mori Tomohiro (森智宏) (aggregated with asset management companies, etc.): 27,102 voting rights (35.97%); ELLE Limited Liability Partnership: 7,770 voting rights (10.31%); Sano Kenichi (佐野健一): 7,174 voting rights (9.52%); and Yoshimura Hideki (吉村英毅): 6,005 voting rights (7.97%). Total voting rights: 75,337. As of 9 June 2026.

Amount of Impact on Business Performance

The amount has not been disclosed. The impact on consolidated results (income statement) is minor.

Outlook

ELLE Limited Liability Partnership intends to hold the Company's shares for the long term and to continue working with the Company's management as a strategic partner, contributing to the enhancement of corporate value. The unexercised balance of the 12th Stock Acquisition Rights held by ELLE Limited Liability Partnership is 8,655 units, representing 865,500 shares to be delivered.

Event that occurred
ItemDetails
Event nameChange in major shareholders and exercise of stock acquisition rights
Date of occurrence9 June 2026 (date of the change and exercise of rights)
Subject EntityWagokoro co.,ltd.
CauseIssuance of new shares accompanying the exercise of the 12th Stock Acquisition Rights
Amount of Impact on Business PerformanceThe amount has not been disclosed. The impact on consolidated results (income statement) is minor.
Voting rights ownership percentage before the changeMori Tomohiro (森智宏) (aggregated with asset management companies, etc.): 27,102 voting rights (39.95%); ELLE Limited Liability Partnership: 270 voting rights (0.40%); Sano Kenichi (佐野健一): 7,174 voting rights (10.59%); and Yoshimura Hideki (吉村英毅): 6,005 voting rights (8.86%). Total voting rights: 67,837. As of 5 June 2026.
Voting rights ownership percentage after the changeMori Tomohiro (森智宏) (aggregated with asset management companies, etc.): 27,102 voting rights (35.97%); ELLE Limited Liability Partnership: 7,770 voting rights (10.31%); Sano Kenichi (佐野健一): 7,174 voting rights (9.52%); and Yoshimura Hideki (吉村英毅): 6,005 voting rights (7.97%). Total voting rights: 75,337. As of 9 June 2026.
OutlookELLE Limited Liability Partnership intends to hold the Company's shares for the long term and to continue working with the Company's management as a strategic partner, contributing to the enhancement of corporate value. The unexercised balance of the 12th Stock Acquisition Rights held by ELLE Limited Liability Partnership is 8,655 units, representing 865,500 shares to be delivered.
Items this document does not state (17)
Date recognized / date notice receivedTarget Locations / ProductsAccounting period in which recognizedImpact on Earnings ForecastType of litigation or proceedingCourt or authorityPlaintiffDefendantDate of filing / date of actionClaim amount / surcharge amountAmount of receivables at risk of non-collection or delayed collectionSuspended operationsScheduled resumption dateInvestigation structureMeasures to prevent recurrenceDirectors' and officers' liabilityPlanned follow-up disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The total number of voting rights increased due to the issuance of new shares accompanying the exercise of the 12th Stock Acquisition Rights. The Company considers the impact on consolidated results (income statement) to be minor.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding a Change in Major Shareholders and the Exercise of Stock Acquisition Rights | Wagokoro co.,ltd. (9271) timely disclosure | Komori