Komori
Occurring Fact9265YAMASHITA HEALTH CARE HOLDINGS,INC.Trading & Wholesale

Notice of Change in Major Shareholders

CARPE DIEM's shareholding increased from 232,500 shares to 265,500 shares, and its voting rights ownership ratio rose from 9.12% to 10.42%. This confirmed a change in a major shareholder.

Worth reading
35Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
33000
Shares (increase in number of shares held)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Change in major shareholders

Subject Entity

株式会社CARPE DIEM(異動した株主)

Occurrence2024年5月7日
13 days later
Awareness or receipt of notice2024年5月20日
This disclosure05/21/2024

Change in voting rights ownership ratio

株式会社CARPE DIEM9.12%→10.42%(+1.30pt)

The voting rights ownership percentage is the proportion of the voting rights exercisable at a shareholders' meeting held by the shareholder.

Voting rights ownership percentage before the change

2,325個(232,500株)、9.12%(2024年1月31日)

Voting rights ownership percentage after the change

2,655個(265,500株)、10.42%(2024年5月20日)

Related procedures

Court or authority

Kanto Local Finance Bureau

Outlook

本件は、大量保有報告書(変更報告書)に基づくものであり、今後の見通しに関する特記事項はございません。

Event that occurred
ItemDetails
Event nameChange in major shareholders
Date of occurrence2024年5月7日
Date recognized / date notice received2024年5月20日
Subject Entity株式会社CARPE DIEM(異動した株主)
Court or authorityKanto Local Finance Bureau
Voting rights ownership percentage before the change2,325個(232,500株)、9.12%(2024年1月31日)
Voting rights ownership percentage after the change2,655個(265,500株)、10.42%(2024年5月20日)
Outlook本件は、大量保有報告書(変更報告書)に基づくものであり、今後の見通しに関する特記事項はございません。
Items this document does not state (17)
Target Locations / ProductsCauseAmount of Impact on Business PerformanceAccounting period in which recognizedImpact on Earnings ForecastType of litigation or proceedingPlaintiffDefendantDate of filing / date of actionClaim amount / surcharge amountAmount of receivables at risk of non-collection or delayed collectionSuspended operationsScheduled resumption dateInvestigation structureMeasures to prevent recurrenceDirectors' and officers' liabilityPlanned follow-up disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

2024年5月20日に株式会社CARPE DIEMから大量保有報告書(変更報告書)が関東財務局に提出され、当社が異動を確認したためです。保有株式数が増加した具体的な理由は記載されていません。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice of Change in Major Shareholders | YAMASHITA HEALTH CARE HOLDINGS,INC. (9265) timely disclosure | Komori