Results for this period
Full year2021年6月1日〜2022年5月31日ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
収益認識会計基準等の適用により売上高が17,787,123千円減少したが、営業利益等への影響はなく、営業利益は販売費及び一般管理費の増加により減少した。次期はコロナ対策補助予算等による一時的な特需を見込めず、売上総利益の減少により減益を見込んでいる。
No applicable matters
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 2021年6月1日〜2022年5月31日 |
| Net Sales | ¥55,145 million |
| Operating profit | ¥930 million (YoY -3.9%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥1,003 million (YoY -2.2%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥696 million (YoY +2.6%) |
| Net income per share | 272.67円 |
| Operating Margin | 1.7% |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 33.1% / End of previous period 31.2% |
| Total assets | ¥24,086 million |
| Net assets | ¥8,005 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥581 million |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥-27 million |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥-229 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥3,975 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥53,117 million (YoY -3.7%) / Operating profit ¥525 million (YoY -43.6%) / Ordinary income ¥566 million (YoY -43.5%) / Net income ¥395 million (YoY -43.2%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥90 → ¥46(-48.9%) |
| Payout ratio | Actual results for the current fiscal year 30.1% / Next-year forecast 30.0% |
| Segment revenue | Medical device sales ¥54,789,709 thousand, Medical Equipment Manufacturing and Sales ¥287,484 thousand, Medical Mall Business ¥68,636 thousand |
| Segment profit | Medical device sales ¥1,974,679 thousand (YoY +12.9%), Medical Equipment Manufacturing and Sales ¥20,055 thousand (YoY -72.2%), Medical Mall Business ¥-46,887 thousand |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥199,393 thousand |
| Impairment loss | No recognition |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income 条件付対価受入益 ¥17,297 thousand, Gain on step acquisition ¥4,238 thousand / Extraordinary loss No recognition |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards Yes / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New Number of companies 2 / Company name 株式会社イーディライト(持分法適用関連会社から連結子会社化), エムディーエックス株式会社(新設) / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed |
| Material subsequent events | No applicable matters. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | No |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | No |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 2,553,000 shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 114株 |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | 収益認識会計基準等の適用により売上高が17,787,123千円減少したが、営業利益等への影響はなく、営業利益は販売費及び一般管理費の増加により減少した。次期はコロナ対策補助予算等による一時的な特需を見込めず、売上総利益の減少により減益を見込んでいる。 |
Items this document does not state (4)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.収益認識会計基準等の適用により売上高が17,787,123千円減少したが、利益への影響はなかった。営業利益は販売費及び一般管理費の増加により減少し、次期はコロナ対策補助予算等による一時的な特需を見込めず、売上総利益が減少するため減益を見込んでいる。