Results for this period
Third quarter1 October 2025 to 30 June 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
The company worked to expand the scale of its business by actively developing relationships with nearby producers and opening new stores. During the nine months ended 30 June 2026, it opened 28 new stores and closed 17, bringing the number of stores at period-end to 193. The number of registered producers increased by 1,701 from the end of the previous fiscal year to 35,607.
Not applicable.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Third quarter |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 October 2025 to 30 June 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥6,025 million (YoY +0.5%) |
| Operating profit | ¥682 million (YoY +6.7%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥687 million (YoY +8.3%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥346 million (YoY +15.3%) |
| Net income per share | ¥61.84 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 53.2 / End of previous period 53.4 |
| Total assets | ¥6,440 million |
| Net assets | ¥3,424 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥7,800 million (YoY -2.3%) / Operating profit ¥1,000 million (YoY +9.5%) / Ordinary income ¥970 million (YoY +7.0%) / Profit attributable to owners of the parent ¥520 million (YoY +29.4%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥30 → ¥30(0.0%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥200,280 thousand |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Gain on sale of non-current assets ¥808 thousand, Loss on sale of fixed assets ¥6,731 thousand, Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥70,992 thousand, Loss on closure of stores ¥17,158 thousand |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | Not applicable. |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | No |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 5,610,500 Shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 71 Shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | The company worked to expand the scale of its business by actively developing relationships with nearby producers and opening new stores. During the nine months ended 30 June 2026, it opened 28 new stores and closed 17, bringing the number of stores at period-end to 193. The number of registered producers increased by 1,701 from the end of the previous fiscal year to 35,607. |
Items this document does not state (14)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The company worked to expand the scale of its business by actively developing relationships with nearby producers and opening new stores. During the nine months ended 30 June 2026, it opened 28 new stores, while the number of registered producers increased by 1,701 from the end of the previous fiscal year.