Change in major shareholders
株式会社YCP Japan (the shareholder whose holding changed)
Change in voting rights ownership ratio
The voting rights ownership percentage is the proportion of the voting rights exercisable at a shareholders' meeting held by the shareholder.
1,205,100 (1,205,100 shares), 5.39%, as of 28 May 2026
2,390,100 (2,390,100 shares), 10.69%, after the change on 16 June 2026
Related procedures
Submission of a revised report relating to the Large-Volume Shareholding Report
Director-General of the Kanto Local Finance Bureau
There are no matters requiring particular disclosure regarding the outlook at this time.
There are no matters requiring particular disclosure regarding the outlook at this time.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Event name | Change in major shareholders |
| Date of occurrence | 16 June 2026 |
| Date recognized / date notice received | 22 June 2026 (the date on which 株式会社YCP Japan filed a change report relating to a Large Shareholding Report) |
| Subject Entity | 株式会社YCP Japan (the shareholder whose holding changed) |
| Impact on Earnings Forecast | There are no matters requiring particular disclosure regarding the outlook at this time. |
| Type of litigation or proceeding | Submission of a revised report relating to the Large-Volume Shareholding Report |
| Court or authority | Director-General of the Kanto Local Finance Bureau |
| Voting rights ownership percentage before the change | 1,205,100 (1,205,100 shares), 5.39%, as of 28 May 2026 |
| Voting rights ownership percentage after the change | 2,390,100 (2,390,100 shares), 10.69%, after the change on 16 June 2026 |
| Outlook | There are no matters requiring particular disclosure regarding the outlook at this time. |
Items this document does not state (15)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.A change report relating to a Large Shareholding Report was filed by 株式会社YCP Japan with the Director-General of the Kanto Local Finance Bureau on 22 June 2026, confirming the change in major shareholder that took place on 16 June 2026. No specific reason for the increase in its holding was stated.