Komori
Dividends9257YCP Holdings (Global) LimitedInformation and Communications, Services and Others

(Correction) Partial Correction to the "Notice Concerning the Record Date for the Distribution of Surplus (Interim Dividend)"

The record date for the interim dividend remains 30 June 2026, but the entitlement date for JDR beneficiaries has been changed to 3 July 2026. Accordingly, the reference table and notes have been corrected.

Worth reading
27Immaterial
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

The document this correction applies to

Timely disclosure
Notice Regarding the Record Date for the Interim Dividend2026-06-22

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure22 June 2026

Notice Regarding the Record Date for the Interim Dividend

Open the original document
2 daysThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-06-24
Location of correction (where in the original document)

<Reference> Record Date (Entitlement Date) for Dividends and Distributions to JDR Beneficiaries, and Note 2

Before correction

30 June 2026

After correction

Record date: 30 June 2026; entitlement date: 3 July 2026

ChangesThe entitlement date for distributions to JDR beneficiaries has been changed from 30 June 2026 to 3 July 2026
Reason for correction

Following discussions with The Mitsubishi UFJ Trust and Banking Corporation and The Master Trust Bank of Japan, Ltd., the trustees for the JDRs, it became necessary to change the entitlement date for the distribution amount payable to JDR beneficiaries.

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionNotice Regarding the Record Date for the Interim Dividend
Original disclosure date22 June 2026
Location of correction<Reference> Record Date (Entitlement Date) for Dividends and Distributions to JDR Beneficiaries, and Note 2
Details of correction30 June 2026 → Record date: 30 June 2026; entitlement date: 3 July 2026
Reason for correctionFollowing discussions with The Mitsubishi UFJ Trust and Banking Corporation and The Master Trust Bank of Japan, Ltd., the trustees for the JDRs, it became necessary to change the entitlement date for the distribution amount payable to JDR beneficiaries.
Items this document does not state (1)
Impact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Following discussions with The Mitsubishi UFJ Trust and Banking Corporation and The Master Trust Bank of Japan, Ltd., the trustees of the JDRs, it became necessary to change the entitlement date for distributions to JDR beneficiaries.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
(Correction) Partial Correction to the "Notice Concerning the Record Date for the Distribution of Surplus (Interim Dividend)" | YCP Holdings (Global) Limited (9257) timely disclosure | Komori