Komori
Earnings9254Lovable Marketing Group,inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)

As a transitional period following the change in the fiscal year-end from October to March, the fiscal year ending March 2026 covered a five-month period. The company completed 2 M&A transactions and disclosed forecasts for only revenue and adjusted EBITDA for the next fiscal year, with operating profit, ordinary profit and net profit not disclosed.

Worth reading
38Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
5
months
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Full year1 November 2025 to 31 March 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP
Net Sales1,302¥ millionProgress 36.8%
Operating profit57¥ million
Ordinary income59¥ million
Net income attributable to owners of the parent29¥ million

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.

Net income per share¥18.55
Operating Margin4.4%
Financial position at period-end
Total assets3,048¥ million
of which net assets 986 ¥ millionEquity ratio 30.8%vs. prior year-end +8.9pt

塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.

Cash inflows and outflows
Operating+1
Investment-818
Financials+945
Net change+128

Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.

Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥1,003 million
Outlook and shareholder returns
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales¥3,537 million
Operating profitNot disclosed
Ordinary incomeNot disclosed
Net incomeNot disclosed
Adjusted EBITDA¥400 million
Annual Dividend Forecast¥0 → ¥0
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance

The fiscal year ending March 2026 covered a five-month transitional period following the change in the fiscal year-end. Expansion of the service offerings and customer base through M&A, enhancement of services in the social media marketing support field, and development of new businesses, including inbound tourism-related services.

Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption

No applicable matters

Change in accounting policy
基準改正に伴う変更 Noそれ以外の変更 No見積りの変更 No修正再表示 No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew Number of companies 2 / Company name 株式会社エルマーケ, 株式会社ライスカレーLS / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed
Material subsequent eventsNo applicable matters.
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income No / Extraordinary loss Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥1,171 thousand
Depreciation and amortization¥6,977 thousand
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingWhether applicable Yes / Subject person Not disclosed
Issued Shares at Period-End1,806,775 Shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End204,600 Shares
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFull year
Accounting standardsJapanese GAAP
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Period Covered1 November 2025 to 31 March 2026
Net Sales¥1,302 million
Operating profit¥57 million
Ordinary income¥59 million
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥29 million
Net income per share¥18.55
Operating Margin4.4%
Equity ratioEnd of the current fiscal period 30.8 / End of previous period 21.9
Total assets¥3,048 million
Net assets¥986 million
Cash flows from operating activities¥1 million
Cash flows from investing activities¥-818 million
Cash flows from financing activities¥945 million
Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥1,003 million
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales ¥3,537 million / Operating profit Not disclosed / Ordinary income Not disclosed / Net income Not disclosed / Adjusted EBITDA ¥400 million
Annual Dividend Forecast¥0 → ¥0
Depreciation and amortization¥6,977 thousand
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income No / Extraordinary loss Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥1,171 thousand
Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionNo applicable matters
Change in accounting policyChanges due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew Number of companies 2 / Company name 株式会社エルマーケ, 株式会社ライスカレーLS / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed
Material subsequent eventsNo applicable matters.
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingWhether applicable Yes / Subject person Not disclosed
Issued Shares at Period-End1,806,775 Shares
Treasury Shares at Period-End204,600 Shares
Factors Behind Changes in Business PerformanceThe fiscal year ending March 2026 covered a five-month transitional period following the change in the fiscal year-end. Expansion of the service offerings and customer base through M&A, enhancement of services in the social media marketing support field, and development of new businesses, including inbound tourism-related services.
Items this document does not state (8)
Revision to Earnings ForecastPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicySegment revenueSegment profitRegional salesOrders received and order backlogImpairment loss

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

As the fiscal year ending March 2026 covered a five-month transitional period following the change in the fiscal year-end, year-on-year percentage changes have not been provided. In terms of operating performance, the company completed 2 M&A transactions, El Marke Co., Ltd. and RiceCurry LS Co., Ltd., to expand its service offerings and increase its share of the social media management support business.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated) | Lovable Marketing Group,inc. (9254) timely disclosure | Komori