Komori
Monthly9252Last One Mile Co.,Ltd.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice Concerning Key Monthly KPIs for April 2026

Recurring revenue by service type in April 2026 was ¥635 million, an increase of ¥67 million from ¥568 million in the same month of the previous year. This represents approximately 111.8% of the previous-year level.

Worth reading
50Recurring
Scored from 4 of 5 sections
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
11.8
% (year on year)
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Sales for this month

April 2026
635Millions of yen
Net Sales
+11.8%
The center line represents the same level as the same month of the previous year (100). The distance from the line represents the year-on-year change.
Monthly Commentary

Recurring revenue by service type in April 2026 was ¥635 million, exceeding the ¥568 million recorded in the same month of the previous year. Electricity revenue decreased year on year, while bottled water delivery, internet and other revenue exceeded the previous-year levels.

Factors Affecting the Change

Decline in the number of existing electricity customers, Decrease in average revenue per electricity customer

Monthly trend for the same period last year

Month September 2025 / Current-period amount 552 Millions of yen / Previous-period amount Not disclosed, Month October 2025 / Current-period amount 536 Millions of yen / Previous-period amount Not disclosed, Month November 2025 / Current-period amount 512 Millions of yen / Previous-period amount Not disclosed, Month December 2025 / Current-period amount 546 Millions of yen / Previous-period amount Not disclosed, Month January 2026 / Current-period amount 602 Millions of yen / Previous-period amount Not disclosed, Month February 2026 / Current-period amount 593 Millions of yen / Previous-period amount Not disclosed, Month March 2026 / Current-period amount 582 Millions of yen / Previous-period amount Not disclosed, Month April 2026 / Current-period amount 568 Millions of yen / Previous-period amount Not disclosed

Sales for this month
ItemDetails
Month CoveredApril 2026
Net sales for the month635 Millions of yen
Year-on-year change in monthly net sales111.8
Year-on-year change by categoryName Electricity (including fuel adjustment charges) / Year on year Not disclosed, Name Delivered water (water dispensers) / Year on year Not disclosed, Name Internet / Year on year Not disclosed, Name Other / Year on year Not disclosed
Sales by categoryName Electricity (including fuel adjustment charges) / Current-period amount 70 Millions of yen / Previous-period amount 93 Millions of yen, Name Delivered water (water dispensers) / Current-period amount 154 Millions of yen / Previous-period amount 145 Millions of yen, Name Internet / Current-period amount 293 Millions of yen / Previous-period amount 241 Millions of yen, Name Other / Current-period amount 118 Millions of yen / Previous-period amount 88 Millions of yen
Key KPIsIndicator name Stock-based revenue by service category / Value 635 Millions of yen / Year on year Not disclosed
Monthly CommentaryRecurring revenue by service type in April 2026 was ¥635 million, exceeding the ¥568 million recorded in the same month of the previous year. Electricity revenue decreased year on year, while bottled water delivery, internet and other revenue exceeded the previous-year levels.
Factors Affecting the ChangeDecline in the number of existing electricity customers, Decrease in average revenue per electricity customer
Monthly trend for the same period last yearMonth September 2025 / Current-period amount 552 Millions of yen / Previous-period amount Not disclosed, Month October 2025 / Current-period amount 536 Millions of yen / Previous-period amount Not disclosed, Month November 2025 / Current-period amount 512 Millions of yen / Previous-period amount Not disclosed, Month December 2025 / Current-period amount 546 Millions of yen / Previous-period amount Not disclosed, Month January 2026 / Current-period amount 602 Millions of yen / Previous-period amount Not disclosed, Month February 2026 / Current-period amount 593 Millions of yen / Previous-period amount Not disclosed, Month March 2026 / Current-period amount 582 Millions of yen / Previous-period amount Not disclosed, Month April 2026 / Current-period amount 568 Millions of yen / Previous-period amount Not disclosed
Items this document does not state (13)
Fiscal Year CoveredScope of aggregationTotal-store sales, year on yearSame-Store Sales, Year on YearYear-on-Year Change in Customer CountYear-on-Year Change in Average Spend per CustomerCumulative Sales from Start of PeriodCumulative Year-on-Year Change from Start of PeriodNumber of Stores at Period-EndNumber of stores opened during the monthNumber of stores closed during the monthMeasures from the following month onwardNext Scheduled Disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Electricity revenue decreased year on year due to a decline in the number of existing customers and a decrease in average revenue per customer. Non-recurring revenue, meanwhile, is reported to have remained on track.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Concerning Key Monthly KPIs for April 2026 | Last One Mile Co.,Ltd. (9252) timely disclosure | Komori