Komori
Monthly9252Last One Mile Co.,Ltd.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice Regarding Key Monthly KPIs for December 2025

Service-based recurring revenue was ¥626 million in December 2025, up from ¥546 million in the same month of the previous year. Electricity declined, while bottled water delivery, Internet and Other exceeded the previous year.

Worth reading
43Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
626
¥ million
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Sales for this month

December 2025Fiscal year ending March 2026
626¥ million
Net Sales
+14.7%
The center line represents the same level as the same month of the previous year (100). The distance from the line represents the year-on-year change.
Year-on-year change by component
Other
+38.8%
Internet
+26.8%
Electricity
-24.8%
Delivered water (water dispensers)
+9.5%
The bars use a logarithmic scale. This allows the relative sizes of the other items to be read even when one item is much larger than the others.
Key KPI year-on-year change
Recurring revenue by service category (total)
+14.7%
Monthly Commentary

2025年12月のサービス種別ストック型売上は626百万円。電気は前年を下回ったが、宅配水、インターネット、その他は前年を上回った。

Factors Affecting the Change

Decline in the number of existing electricity customers, 電気の顧客平均利用単価の減少, 冬場は電力使用量の増加により電気売上が増加傾向となる季節性

Monthly trend for the same period last year

Month September / Current-period amount ¥665 million / Previous-period amount ¥552 million, Month October / Current-period amount ¥642 million / Previous-period amount ¥536 million, Month November / Current-period amount ¥620 million / Previous-period amount ¥512 million

Sales for this month
ItemDetails
Month CoveredDecember 2025
Fiscal Year CoveredFiscal year ending March 2026
Net sales for the month¥626 million
Year-on-year change in monthly net sales114.7
Year-on-year change by categoryName Electricity / Year on year 75.2, Name Delivered water (water dispensers) / Year on year 109.5, Name Internet / Year on year 126.8, Name Other / Year on year 138.8
Sales by categoryName Electricity / Net Sales for the Current Period ¥76 million / Prior-year sales ¥101 million, Name Delivered water (water dispensers) / Net Sales for the Current Period ¥150 million / Prior-year sales ¥137 million, Name Internet / Net Sales for the Current Period ¥289 million / Prior-year sales ¥228 million, Name Other / Net Sales for the Current Period ¥111 million / Prior-year sales ¥80 million
Key KPIsIndicator name Recurring revenue by service category (total) / Value ¥626 million / Year on year ¥114.7 million
Monthly Commentary2025年12月のサービス種別ストック型売上は626百万円。電気は前年を下回ったが、宅配水、インターネット、その他は前年を上回った。
Factors Affecting the ChangeDecline in the number of existing electricity customers, 電気の顧客平均利用単価の減少, 冬場は電力使用量の増加により電気売上が増加傾向となる季節性
Monthly trend for the same period last yearMonth September / Current-period amount ¥665 million / Previous-period amount ¥552 million, Month October / Current-period amount ¥642 million / Previous-period amount ¥536 million, Month November / Current-period amount ¥620 million / Previous-period amount ¥512 million
Items this document does not state (12)
Scope of aggregationTotal-store sales, year on yearSame-Store Sales, Year on YearYear-on-Year Change in Customer CountYear-on-Year Change in Average Spend per CustomerCumulative Sales from Start of PeriodCumulative Year-on-Year Change from Start of PeriodNumber of Stores at Period-EndNumber of stores opened during the monthNumber of stores closed during the monthMeasures from the following month onwardNext Scheduled Disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

電気は、ストック型商材を積極的に獲得しておらず保有顧客が減少したこと、顧客の平均利用単価が減少したことにより前年同期比で減少しました。その他のサービスについて、会社は具体的な増加理由を説明していません。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Key Monthly KPIs for December 2025 | Last One Mile Co.,Ltd. (9252) timely disclosure | Komori