Komori
Monthly9252Last One Mile Co.,Ltd.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice Concerning Key Monthly KPIs for August 2025

Service-based recurring revenue was ¥616 million in August 2025, up from ¥558 million in the same month of the previous year. Electricity revenue, however, was below the previous year due to declines in the number of customers held and average revenue per customer.

Worth reading
62In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
616
¥ million
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Sales for this month

August 2025Fiscal year ended September 2025
616¥ million
Net Sales
+10.4%
Cumulative from Start of Period
+25.4%
The center line represents the same level as the same month of the previous year (100). The distance from the line represents the year-on-year change.
Year-on-year change by component
Other
+103.9%
電気(燃料調整費除く)
-30.2%
Internet
+25.1%
Delivered water (water dispensers)
+2.8%
The bars use a logarithmic scale. This allows the relative sizes of the other items to be read even when one item is much larger than the others.
Key KPI year-on-year change
Stock-based revenue by service category
+10.4%
Cumulative Sales from Start of Period¥6,809 million
Monthly Commentary

2025年8月の合計は616百万円で、前年の558百万円を上回った。電気は前年を下回ったが、宅配水、インターネット、その他は前年を上回った。

Factors Affecting the Change

電気はストック型商材の積極的な獲得を行っておらず、保有顧客が減少した, 電気は顧客の平均利用単価が減少した, 電気は夏場に電力使用量が増加し、売上高も増加傾向となる季節性がある

Monthly trend for the same period last year

¥425 million, ¥416 million, ¥395 million, ¥428 million, ¥449 million, ¥459 million, ¥458 million, ¥467 million, ¥428 million, ¥453 million, ¥489 million, ¥558 million

Scope of aggregation: Stock-based revenue by service category

Sales for this month
ItemDetails
Month CoveredAugust 2025
Fiscal Year CoveredFiscal year ended September 2025
Scope of aggregationStock-based revenue by service category
Net sales for the month¥616 million
Year-on-year change in monthly net sales110.4
Cumulative Sales from Start of Period¥6,809 million
Cumulative Year-on-Year Change from Start of Period125.4
Year-on-year change by categoryName 電気(燃料調整費除く) / Year on year 69.8, Name Delivered water (water dispensers) / Year on year 102.8, Name Internet / Year on year 125.1, Name Other / Year on year 203.9
Sales by category電気(燃料調整費除く) ¥111 million, Delivered water (water dispensers) ¥147 million, Internet ¥254 million, Other ¥104 million
Key KPIsIndicator name Stock-based revenue by service category / Value ¥616 million / Year on year ¥110.4 million
Monthly Commentary2025年8月の合計は616百万円で、前年の558百万円を上回った。電気は前年を下回ったが、宅配水、インターネット、その他は前年を上回った。
Factors Affecting the Change電気はストック型商材の積極的な獲得を行っておらず、保有顧客が減少した, 電気は顧客の平均利用単価が減少した, 電気は夏場に電力使用量が増加し、売上高も増加傾向となる季節性がある
Monthly trend for the same period last year¥425 million, ¥416 million, ¥395 million, ¥428 million, ¥449 million, ¥459 million, ¥458 million, ¥467 million, ¥428 million, ¥453 million, ¥489 million, ¥558 million
Items this document does not state (9)
Total-store sales, year on yearSame-Store Sales, Year on YearYear-on-Year Change in Customer CountYear-on-Year Change in Average Spend per CustomerNumber of Stores at Period-EndNumber of stores opened during the monthNumber of stores closed during the monthMeasures from the following month onwardNext Scheduled Disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

電気の売上減少について、ストック型商材を積極的に獲得しておらず保有顧客が減少したこと、顧客の平均利用単価が減少したことを理由として挙げています。また、電気の売上は夏場・冬場に電力使用量の増加に伴って増加傾向になると説明しています。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Concerning Key Monthly KPIs for August 2025 | Last One Mile Co.,Ltd. (9252) timely disclosure | Komori