Change in major shareholders
TREホールディングス株式会社, Mizuho Leasing Company,Limited
The change was made in accordance with the equity and business alliance agreement between Mizuho Leasing Company,Limited and TREホールディングス株式会社 disclosed on 8 October 2025.
Change in voting rights ownership ratio
The voting rights ownership percentage is the proportion of the voting rights exercisable at a shareholders' meeting held by the shareholder.
15,784 voting rights (1,578,400 shares), 3.31% (as of 31 March 2026)
47,916 voting rights (4,791,600 shares), 10.06%
Related procedures
Submission of a Large Shareholding Report (Change Report)
Kanto Local Finance Bureau
There are no matters requiring particular disclosure regarding the outlook at this time.
As this change is based on a Large Shareholding Report (Change Report), there are no matters requiring particular disclosure regarding the outlook at this time.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Event name | Change in major shareholders |
| Date of occurrence | 20 May 2026 |
| Date recognized / date notice received | 20 May 2026 (confirmed by the Company when the Large Shareholding Report was filed with the Kanto Local Finance Bureau) |
| Subject Entity | TREホールディングス株式会社, Mizuho Leasing Company,Limited |
| Cause | The change was made in accordance with the equity and business alliance agreement between Mizuho Leasing Company,Limited and TREホールディングス株式会社 disclosed on 8 October 2025. |
| Impact on Earnings Forecast | There are no matters requiring particular disclosure regarding the outlook at this time. |
| Type of litigation or proceeding | Submission of a Large Shareholding Report (Change Report) |
| Court or authority | Kanto Local Finance Bureau |
| Voting rights ownership percentage before the change | 15,784 voting rights (1,578,400 shares), 3.31% (as of 31 March 2026) |
| Voting rights ownership percentage after the change | 47,916 voting rights (4,791,600 shares), 10.06% |
| Outlook | As this change is based on a Large Shareholding Report (Change Report), there are no matters requiring particular disclosure regarding the outlook at this time. |
Items this document does not state (14)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The change was made in accordance with the equity and business alliance agreement with Mizuho Leasing Company,Limited disclosed on 8 October 2025, and was confirmed when a Large Shareholding Report was filed with the Kanto Local Finance Bureau on 20 May 2026.