Results for this period
Interim period (second quarter)2022年10月1日〜2023年3月31日ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ thousand).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
前年同期および前連結会計年度末との比較分析を行っておらず、具体的な業績の増減要因は記載していない
No applicable matters.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Interim period (second quarter) |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 2022年10月1日〜2023年3月31日 |
| Net Sales | ¥1,864 million |
| Operating profit | ¥88 million |
| Ordinary income | ¥89 million |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥59 million |
| Net income per share | ¥39.00 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 36.7 / End of previous period Not disclosed |
| Total assets | ¥2,075 million |
| Net assets | ¥771 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥-25,048 thousand |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥-115,002 thousand |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥78,229 thousand |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥1,007,081 thousand |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥3,411 million / Operating profit ¥73 million / Ordinary income ¥72 million / Net income ¥39 million |
| Revision to Earnings Forecast | No |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥0 → ¥0(0.0%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥2,291 thousand |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters. |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | 新規・除外の会社数および社名はNot disclosed。重要な子会社の異動は無。ただし、連結の範囲の変更を伴う子会社株式の取得による支出107,967千円の記載あり。 |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Yes (audience: Not disclosed) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 1,554,300株 |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 65,153株 |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | 前年同期および前連結会計年度末との比較分析を行っておらず、具体的な業績の増減要因は記載していない |
Items this document does not state (10)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.第2四半期連結会計期間より連結財務諸表を作成したため、前年同期および前連結会計年度末との比較分析は行っていない。業績予想は現在入手している情報と合理的と判断する一定の前提に基づくとしている。